Active
Property Photos
4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  1. Image 1 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  2. Image 2 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  3. Image 3 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  4. Image 4 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  5. Image 5 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  6. Image 6 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  7. Image 7 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  8. Image 8 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  9. Image 9 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  10. Image 10 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  11. Image 11 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  12. Image 12 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  13. Image 13 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  14. Image 14 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  15. Image 15 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  16. Image 16 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  17. Image 17 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  18. Image 18 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  19. Image 19 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  20. Image 20 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  21. Image 21 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  22. Image 22 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  23. Image 23 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  24. Image 24 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  25. Image 25 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  26. Image 26 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  27. Image 27 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  28. Image 28 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  29. Image 29 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  30. Image 30 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  31. Image 31 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  32. Image 32 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  33. Image 33 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  34. Image 34 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  35. Image 35 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  36. Image 36 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  37. Image 37 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
  38. Image 38 For 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 4452 Ocean Blvd C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal retreat. Vaulted ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living areas create an open, airy feel, while the carpeted primary bedroom adds comfort and warmth. The spacious layout is functional and ready for your personal touches. Unwind on your screened balcony overlooking a tranquil natural setting. The gated, pet friendly community (one small pet up to 25 lbs) spans over 7 acres and features a stocked freshwater lake for fishing, along with resort style amenities including a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, bocce, and shuffleboard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4452 Ocean Blvd C3
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: JENSEN BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE 8 BUILDING 107 UNIT C-3 AMENDMENT #1 TO DECL. IN OR 703, PAGE 570, MARTIN COUNTY
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 133741003107000330
  • Unit Number: C3
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$344,900.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088018
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$284,000.00 ($295.53 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$309,000.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking to beautiful ocean waters can be a daily reality with this excellent condo. Situated on Hutchison Island, this well maintained condo offers a slower pace of life in a 2/2 with an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019017
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 9 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026268
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin