Active
Property Photos
3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  1. Image 1 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  2. Image 2 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  3. Image 3 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  4. Image 4 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  5. Image 5 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  6. Image 6 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  7. Image 7 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  8. Image 8 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  9. Image 9 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  10. Image 10 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  11. Image 11 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  12. Image 12 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  13. Image 13 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  14. Image 14 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  15. Image 15 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  16. Image 16 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  17. Image 17 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  18. Image 18 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  19. Image 19 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  20. Image 20 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  21. Image 21 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  22. Image 22 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  23. Image 23 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  24. Image 24 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  25. Image 25 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  26. Image 26 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  27. Image 27 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  28. Image 28 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  29. Image 29 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  30. Image 30 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  31. Image 31 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  32. Image 32 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  33. Image 33 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  34. Image 34 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  35. Image 35 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  36. Image 36 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  37. Image 37 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  38. Image 38 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  39. Image 39 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  40. Image 40 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  41. Image 41 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  42. Image 42 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  43. Image 43 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  44. Image 44 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  45. Image 45 For 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal retreat or year round enjoyment, this unit offers effortless, convenient living. The spacious interior features an open concept Living and Dining area, unified by tile flooring throughout. The galley style kitchen includes a handy pantry and is ready for your personal touch. The highly desirable split bedroom design ensures maximum privacy. The Main Suite provides a tranquil sanctuary, featuring a dedicated walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom, plus the incredible bonus of direct access to the screened patio. This private, screened patio is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful view of the pond and coast. The community itself delivers world class resort living with community pools, a community room and other amentities. Unpack and relaxyou are just moments from the beach, downtown, shopping, and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWINDS COVE III CONDO BLDG 6 UNIT 103
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 143741011006010303
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$284,000.00 ($295.53 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

4452 Ocean Blvd C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$309,000.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking to beautiful ocean waters can be a daily reality with this excellent condo. Situated on Hutchison Island, this well maintained condo offers a slower pace of life in a 2/2 with an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019017
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 9 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026268
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin