Active
Property Photos
801 Meadowlark Lane
  1. Image 1 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  2. Image 2 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  3. Image 3 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  4. Image 4 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  5. Image 5 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  6. Image 6 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  7. Image 7 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  8. Image 8 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  9. Image 9 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  10. Image 10 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  11. Image 11 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  12. Image 12 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  13. Image 13 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  14. Image 14 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  15. Image 15 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  16. Image 16 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  17. Image 17 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  18. Image 18 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  19. Image 19 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  20. Image 20 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  21. Image 21 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  22. Image 22 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  23. Image 23 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  24. Image 24 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  25. Image 25 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  26. Image 26 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  27. Image 27 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  28. Image 28 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  29. Image 29 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  30. Image 30 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  31. Image 31 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  32. Image 32 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  33. Image 33 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  34. Image 34 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  35. Image 35 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  36. Image 36 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  37. Image 37 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  38. Image 38 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  39. Image 39 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  40. Image 40 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  41. Image 41 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  42. Image 42 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  43. Image 43 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  44. Image 44 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  45. Image 45 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
  46. Image 46 For 801 Meadowlark Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 801 Meadowlark Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Spacious corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Country Manors active adult community. This light filled residence offers a smart open layout, updated kitchen, generous storage, spacious bedrooms, and a large Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy covered parking and an easy walk to the community pool. Perfectly located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, highways, beaches, art venues, and airports. Schedule your showing today and make this inviting villa your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Meadowlark Lane
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MANORS COND PART EIGHTUNIT 801
  • Parcel Number: 12424612040088010
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

2700 Fiore Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 13th Street 12-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$268,888.00 ($182.92 / sqft )

1940 13th Street 12-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1470SF 2 bed/2 bath, single level end unit villa was renovated in 2015 with updated bathrooms, kitchen upgrades and a new fresh interior. The roof 2023, the A/C 2020. The living room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149117
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Fiore Way 2110, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$249,000.00 ($226.16 / sqft )

2600 Fiore Way 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Impact windows and front door. Open concept Kitchen. Marble bathrooms. Laundry and utility closet in unit. Beautiful screened balcony with lake views. Assigned parking and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151319
  2. Provided by Markel International Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Mockingbird Lane 149, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$267,000.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

149 Mockingbird Lane 149 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Occupied. Please be reasonable on showings. Short notice is ok. LA Accompany. This Villa is a beauty!! Location! 55+ Community, Low HOA, Attached Carport with a Laundry Room with storage. Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin