Active
Property Photos
149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  1. Image 1 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  2. Image 2 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  3. Image 3 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  4. Image 4 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  5. Image 5 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  6. Image 6 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  7. Image 7 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  8. Image 8 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  9. Image 9 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  10. Image 10 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  11. Image 11 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  12. Image 12 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  13. Image 13 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  14. Image 14 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  15. Image 15 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  16. Image 16 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  17. Image 17 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  18. Image 18 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  19. Image 19 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  20. Image 20 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  21. Image 21 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  22. Image 22 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  23. Image 23 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  24. Image 24 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  25. Image 25 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  26. Image 26 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  27. Image 27 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  28. Image 28 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  29. Image 29 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  30. Image 30 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  31. Image 31 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  32. Image 32 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  33. Image 33 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  34. Image 34 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  35. Image 35 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  36. Image 36 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  37. Image 37 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  38. Image 38 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  39. Image 39 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  40. Image 40 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  41. Image 41 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  42. Image 42 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  43. Image 43 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  44. Image 44 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  45. Image 45 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  46. Image 46 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  47. Image 47 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  48. Image 48 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  49. Image 49 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  50. Image 50 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  51. Image 51 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  52. Image 52 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  53. Image 53 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  54. Image 54 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  55. Image 55 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  56. Image 56 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  57. Image 57 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  58. Image 58 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  59. Image 59 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  60. Image 60 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  61. Image 61 For 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $267,000

Address: 149 Mockingbird Lane 149, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Owner Occupied. Please be reasonable on showings. Short notice is ok. LA Accompany. This Villa is a beauty!! Location! 55+ Community, Low HOA, Attached Carport with a Laundry Room with storage. Beautiful maintained. New AC 5/24/2022. Hot Water Heater 2015. New Roof 2018. Electric Panel 2024. As you can see the owners took immaculate care of their home. You must own 2 years before renting. 9 Pools in Country Manors. Walk to the pool which is heated. Mailboxes are by the pool. Happy Hour on Thursdays. Visit your neighbors and enjoy some home cooked food. Active Clubhouse, Live music at events with great food. Furniture is negotiale. Blinds throughout. One Bath features step in shower. The other bath features tub/shower. Home is very quiet. Ready to move in. Great Location i 95 or tpk
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Mockingbird Lane 149
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $267,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 371
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY MANORS COND PART 1 UNIT 149
  • Parcel Number: 12424612040011490
  • Unit Number: 149
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

2700 Fiore Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Meadowlark Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

801 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Country Manors active adult community. This light filled residence offers a smart open layout, updated kitchen, generous storage, spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147745
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 13th Street 12-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$268,888.00 ($182.92 / sqft )

1940 13th Street 12-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1470SF 2 bed/2 bath, single level end unit villa was renovated in 2015 with updated bathrooms, kitchen upgrades and a new fresh interior. The roof 2023, the A/C 2020. The living room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149117
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin