Active
Property Photos
14624 Country Side Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14624 Country Side Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14624 Country Side Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $574,500

Address: 14624 Country Side Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

WATERFRONT RENOVATED Home with private back yard, large patio, private Hot Tub Spa NS new Impact windows. Wake up to peaceful lake views and enjoy your backyard privacy in this recently renovated, single story waterfront home. The split bedroom layout offers two spacious primary suites with en suite baths on opposite sides of the home, ideal for a home office or guests. The home is move in ready with impact hurricane windows, bright open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern family room with a fireplace. Relax on the large private patio with hot tub spa overlooking the water. This is an exceptional alternative to condo living, PET FRIENDLY, low HOA, community pool, fitness center, located just minutes to Atlantic Ave restaurants and the beach. Some photos virtually staged. Enjoy peaceful lake views, exceptional privacy, and effortless single story living in this fully renovated waterfront home located in Delray Beach's highly sought after Coco Wood Lakes, an established 55+ active adult community of single family homes with no mandatory memberships and low monthly HOA fees. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a split bedroom layout with two private primary suites, each with its own full en suite bathroom, positioned on opposite sides of the home for maximum privacy perfect for hosting guests, or creating a dedicated home office or retreat space. Renovated in 2023, the home is truly move in ready, featuring impact rated windows throughout, a bright white kitchen with stainless KitchenAid appliances, ample counter seating, and a modern, open concept feel designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large private patio with hot tub spa, overlooking tranquil water views and a generous backyard an ideal setting to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy Florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle. Unlike condo living, this home offers no shared walls, no elevators, and true backyard space, providing privacy that is increasingly hard to find in active adult communities. Additional highlights include a 2017 roof, tankless water heater (2023), open enlarged floorplan with impact hurricane windows (2023), attached garage, pet friendly living with no weight or breed restrictions, and a low HOA that enhances lifestyle without overregulation. Coco Wood Lakes is known for its welcoming, social atmosphere and excellent amenities. The community clubhouse features a well equipped fitness center, large theater for entertainment and meetings, card room, and game room with billiards and ping pong. Residents enjoy a spacious community pool with ample seating and shaded areas, ideal for relaxing and socializing, along with a newly updated hot tub and spa completed in 2025. Sidewalk lined streets, pickleball, and organized activities support an active yet relaxed lifestyle. Rental flexibility is permitted with no waiting period, allowing up to two leases per year with a minimum term of 90 days, offering future flexibility for seasonal residents. Community guidelines require at least one permanent occupant to be 55 years of age or older, with no full time residents under 18. Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue dining, shopping, medical facilities, and Delray Beach's sandy coastline. This home delivers the perfect balance of waterfront serenity, privacy, convenience, and low maintenance living all within one of Delray Beach's most desirable 55+ communities. Some photos virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14624 Country Side Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $574,500
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage
  • Legal Description: COCO WOOD LAKES SEC 1 LT 12 BLK A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615120010120
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5726 Graceful Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$635,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

5726 Graceful Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICED LOWERED FOR A QUICK SALE ** Welcome to 5726 Graceful Way, a stunning 2024 new construction home located in the highly sought after Delray Trails, Delray Beach's premier active 55+ lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155898
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Willow Creek Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$689,000.00 ($249.19 / sqft )

5722 Willow Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf & Lake views make this home on .29 Acres a must see*Large Screened Pool adds to enjoying the Sunny South Florida dream*Enjoy this Contemporary Open Floor Plan house w/ Vaulted Ceilings, 3 Full Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164887
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$525,000.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

6112 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see the largest 3 bedroom/2bath model in Floral Lakes with ONE OF THE BEST LAKE VIEWS and a 2 CAR GARAGE! This stunning model includes a recently redesigned kitchen that includes 42'' cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166435
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5176 Ventura Drive 5176, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$570,000.00 ($238.49 / sqft )

5176 Ventura Drive 5176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this unique, one of a kind home in Delray! About ten minutes from downtown, excellent community to live in. New Roof, updated appliances, all is in working condition, cabana room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005536
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13451 Noble Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$634,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

13451 Noble Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Delray Trails a beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office and over $25,000 in premium post builder enhancements already completed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007707
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Palm Ridge Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$589,900.00 ($268.63 / sqft )

5135 Palm Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Parrotheads! This Delray Beach, no HOA 3/2 features a versatile den/office, an open front porch (306 sq ft), and a large screened in porch (462 sq ft) for added living space. The custom cy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019303
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5689 Graceful Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$650,000.00 ($286.34 / sqft )

5689 Graceful Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Delray Trails! This stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features modern construction with full impact windows throughout, upgraded wood look tile flooring, and soft c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin