Active
Property Photos
136 Monterey Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 For 136 Monterey Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,000

Address: 136 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Bright, modern townhome in Monterey Bay, a family oriented, secure, gated Boynton Beach community. This move in ready home features open, light filled living spaces, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet storage. Spacious bedrooms include a private master suite with generous closet space. Enjoy community amenities such as a sparkling pool, playground, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways, Monterey Bay offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant coastal lifestyle don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Monterey Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY BAY PUD LT 2 BLK 22
  • Parcel Number: 08434605170220020
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Immediately Great for Investors! Live Where Lifestyle Meets Location! Prime Boynton Beach location, minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95! Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135185
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($261.89 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIT CAN BE RENTED IMMEDIATELY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes Condos, featuring peaceful lake views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021915
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Renaissance Way 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$374,999.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

2 Renaissance Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to San Raphael. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boynton Beach. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022380
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$345,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan in the building! Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in Vizcaya Lakes featuring luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, fresh professional paint, high ceilings, crown molding, and upgraded fini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Renaissance Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$329,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

3107 Renaissance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027883
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$335,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanning approximately 1,460 square feet under air, plus a large covered balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, this light filled residence features a desirable split bedroom floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026743
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin