Active
Property Photos
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  1. Image 1 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  2. Image 2 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  3. Image 3 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  4. Image 4 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  5. Image 5 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  6. Image 6 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  7. Image 7 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  8. Image 8 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  9. Image 9 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  10. Image 10 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  11. Image 11 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  12. Image 12 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  13. Image 13 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  14. Image 14 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  15. Image 15 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  16. Image 16 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  17. Image 17 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  18. Image 18 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  19. Image 19 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  20. Image 20 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  21. Image 21 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  22. Image 22 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  23. Image 23 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  24. Image 24 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  25. Image 25 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  26. Image 26 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  27. Image 27 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  28. Image 28 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  29. Image 29 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  30. Image 30 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  31. Image 31 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  32. Image 32 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  33. Image 33 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  34. Image 34 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  35. Image 35 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  36. Image 36 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  37. Image 37 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  38. Image 38 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  39. Image 39 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  40. Image 40 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  41. Image 41 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Largest floor plan in the building! Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in Vizcaya Lakes featuring luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, fresh professional paint, high ceilings, crown molding, and upgraded finishes throughout. Built in 2007 with newer construction standards. Enjoy the oversized double balcony with beautiful South Florida views. Pet friendly community allowing up to 2 pets, plus a dog park for your furry companions. Resort style amenities include 3 pools, spa/hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball court, billiards, and game room. Modern building with gated secure garage and 2 covered parking spaces. HOA includes insurance, water, cable, internet, trash, and sewer. Prime East Boynton Beach location close to dining, shopping, and entertainment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 958
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: vizcaya lake
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 1401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180001401
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1401
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENCIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Immediately Great for Investors! Live Where Lifestyle Meets Location! Prime Boynton Beach location, minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95! Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135185
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,000.00 ($222.36 / sqft )

136 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, modern townhome in Monterey Bay, a family oriented, secure, gated Boynton Beach community. This move in ready home features open, light filled living spaces, an updated kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150467
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($261.89 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIT CAN BE RENTED IMMEDIATELY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes Condos, featuring peaceful lake views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021915
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Renaissance Way 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$374,999.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

2 Renaissance Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to San Raphael. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boynton Beach. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022380
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Renaissance Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$329,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

3107 Renaissance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027883
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$335,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanning approximately 1,460 square feet under air, plus a large covered balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, this light filled residence features a desirable split bedroom floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026743
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin