Active
Property Photos
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  1. Image 1 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  2. Image 2 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  3. Image 3 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  4. Image 4 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  5. Image 5 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  6. Image 6 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  7. Image 7 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  8. Image 8 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  9. Image 9 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  10. Image 10 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  11. Image 11 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  12. Image 12 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  13. Image 13 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  14. Image 14 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  15. Image 15 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  16. Image 16 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  17. Image 17 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  18. Image 18 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  19. Image 19 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  20. Image 20 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  21. Image 21 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  22. Image 22 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  23. Image 23 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  24. Image 24 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  25. Image 25 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  26. Image 26 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  27. Image 27 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  28. Image 28 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  29. Image 29 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  30. Image 30 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  31. Image 31 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  32. Image 32 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  33. Image 33 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  34. Image 34 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  35. Image 35 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  36. Image 36 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  37. Image 37 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  38. Image 38 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  39. Image 39 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  40. Image 40 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  41. Image 41 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  42. Image 42 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  43. Image 43 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  44. Image 44 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  45. Image 45 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  46. Image 46 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  47. Image 47 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  48. Image 48 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  49. Image 49 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  50. Image 50 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  51. Image 51 For 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

UNIT CAN BE RENTED IMMEDIATELY!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable Vizcaya Lakes Condos, featuring peaceful lake views from the private patio and both bedrooms. This move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, coastal charm, and resort style living in the heart of Boynton Beach. Designed with an open and airy layout, the unit showcases wood style flooring throughout, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide added security, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. The spacious living area is thoughtfully designed with comfortable seating, coastal inspired finishes, and direct access to a private covered balcony overlooking a serene lake and lush tropical surroundings, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a modern marble style backsplash, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that opens effortlessly to the dining area. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tranquil water views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom complete with a dual vanity and a glass enclosed walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equally inviting with its own lake views and easy access to a full guest bathroom, offering flexibility for visitors, a home office, or additional living space. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer, ample storage, and tasteful coastal dcor that enhances the overall feel of the home. Residents of Vizcaya Lakes enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, scenic walking paths, and a highly convenient Boynton Beach location just minutes from everyday essentials and some of the most popular destinations in the area. Shopping options nearby include the Boynton Beach Mall area, Target, Publix, and the shops and dining at Renaissance Commons, while additional upscale retail and entertainment can be found just a short drive away at Town Center at Boca Raton. Dining and nightlife are abundant with local favorites such as Two Georges Waterfront Grille, Banana Boat, and Prime Catch, along with nearby hotspots along Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach featuring restaurants, cafes, and vibrant evening entertainment. The area also offers access to highly regarded schools including Park Vista Community High School and Atlantic Community High School, as well as convenient proximity to major highways for easy travel throughout Palm Beach County. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo offers exceptional value in one of Boynton Beach's most sought after communities with unmatched access to beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2207
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2214
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180002214
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: SMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Immediately Great for Investors! Live Where Lifestyle Meets Location! Prime Boynton Beach location, minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95! Discover this bright and spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135185
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,000.00 ($222.36 / sqft )

136 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, modern townhome in Monterey Bay, a family oriented, secure, gated Boynton Beach community. This move in ready home features open, light filled living spaces, an updated kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150467
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Renaissance Way 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$374,999.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

2 Renaissance Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to San Raphael. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boynton Beach. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022380
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$345,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest floor plan in the building! Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in Vizcaya Lakes featuring luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, fresh professional paint, high ceilings, crown molding, and upgraded fini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Renaissance Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$329,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

3107 Renaissance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027883
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$335,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanning approximately 1,460 square feet under air, plus a large covered balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, this light filled residence features a desirable split bedroom floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026743
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin