Active
Property Photos
3 Los Gatos Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  36. Image 36 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  37. Image 37 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  38. Image 38 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  39. Image 39 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  40. Image 40 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  41. Image 41 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  42. Image 42 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  43. Image 43 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  44. Image 44 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  45. Image 45 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  46. Image 46 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  47. Image 47 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  48. Image 48 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  49. Image 49 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  50. Image 50 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
  51. Image 51 For 3 Los Gatos Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. Keypadentry, openconcept, vaulted ceilings,h20 purify system throughout,led recessed lights,ceiling fans,granite counters,custom window treatmnts, stainlesssteel, appl, 2024 wash/dryer, master w/ walk in closet & en suite. Tiled & shaded front porch & lrg screened, tiled lanai w/ privacy shades. Driveway coated w/ 24hour floor. Prime location; beach, shopping,mall,grocery, bank,hospital,postal & more! Lot lease 646. 36 includes trash, lawn care, clubhouse w/activities, private free golf,heated pool,spa,fitness,pickleball,tennis, shuffleboard,bocce,library, bingo,parades, mahjong,workshop & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Los Gatos Lane
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal, Wood Truss/Rafter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: STLUCIEGARDENS263640THATPARTOFBLKS1 AND2LYGELYOFUS #1ASSHOWNINOR2389-720BEINGLOT3LOSGATOS(0.08AC-3, 485SF)(OR 4337-1920)
  • Parcel Number: 342650007860005
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($74.09 / sqft )

8032 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the ever popular Islander III model, perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Imagine starting your mornings lakeside, enjoying peaceful water views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165036
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($71.53 / sqft )

8142 Meadowlark Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all visionaries! This home The Preserve at Savanna Club is bursting with opportunity and ready for a complete transformation. Features a spacious layout just waiting to be revitalized. Possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165254
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin