Active
Property Photos
7420 Ocean Drive 211
  1. Image 1 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  2. Image 2 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  3. Image 3 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  4. Image 4 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  5. Image 5 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  6. Image 6 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  7. Image 7 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  8. Image 8 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  9. Image 9 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  10. Image 10 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  11. Image 11 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  12. Image 12 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  13. Image 13 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  14. Image 14 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  15. Image 15 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  16. Image 16 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  17. Image 17 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  18. Image 18 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  19. Image 19 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  20. Image 20 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  21. Image 21 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  22. Image 22 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  23. Image 23 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  24. Image 24 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  25. Image 25 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  26. Image 26 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  27. Image 27 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  28. Image 28 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  29. Image 29 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  30. Image 30 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  31. Image 31 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  32. Image 32 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  33. Image 33 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  34. Image 34 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  35. Image 35 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  36. Image 36 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  37. Image 37 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  38. Image 38 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  39. Image 39 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  40. Image 40 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  41. Image 41 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  42. Image 42 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  43. Image 43 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  44. Image 44 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  45. Image 45 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  46. Image 46 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  47. Image 47 For 7420 Ocean Drive 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 7420 Ocean Drive 211, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

This Beautiful Second Floor, 1113 sq ft Remodeled, Northeast Corner unit with Abundant Ocean Views, Features: 2 beds/2 full baths, Open concept living areas, Kitchen with solid wood cabinets plenty of storage and an island for gatherings, Nicely sized bedrooms with walk in closets, In unit Laundry, Tiled floors, and a Private Wrap Around Balconyan inviting space to watch the sunrise, catch sea breezes, or simply take in the beautiful ocean views. Sand Dollar Villas is truck friendly and pet friendly, allows one pet with no weight limit and permits 30 day minimum rentals, making it an excellent investment or second vacation home opportunity. Resort style amenities include two sparkling pools, sauna, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts, a clubhouse with fitness center and social room, Easy Beach access, BBQ area, fish cleaning station, automatic car wash, and onsite management, and Best of all, this home is being sold fully furnished, so you can relax and enjoy all Hutchinson Island has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Ocean Drive 211
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 846
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND DOLLAR VILLAS CONDOMINIUM C- UNIT 211 AND UND PRO-RATA SHAREIN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 352260400060008
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$649,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct beach front 3 bedroom condominium has stunning ocean front views that will amaze you everyday. The open floor plan features over 47 feet of direct ocean views from the extra large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 174926 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479352
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$595,000.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!Beautiful waterfront condo on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. RARE COMES WITH DEEDED DOCK. Double wide dock w/NEW pilings, electric & lift.. Must see top floor newly renovated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$625,000.00 ($361.69 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 1201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$665,000.00 ($424.92 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 12th floor Penthouse residence in the desirable Island Crest Condominiums on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. Wake up to spectacular sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151503
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE II ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND walk outside to the backyard, pool/grilling area and use gated boardwalk to the beach from this 1st level, 2BR/2BA remodeled condo. Features include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160050
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Kitchen Cabinets, new appliances tile floor 2 year old hurricane shutters. Great deal! Price to SELL and seller motivated! Move in conditions the sofa will stay. (some of the furniture and tv wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168863
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$585,000.00 ($444.19 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully renovated condo that boasts breathtaking ocean views and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. This stunning property features a meticulously curated interior that exudes el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005944
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin