Active
Property Photos
8800 Ocean Drive 109
  1. Image 1 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  2. Image 2 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  3. Image 3 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  4. Image 4 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  5. Image 5 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  6. Image 6 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  7. Image 7 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  8. Image 8 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  9. Image 9 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  10. Image 10 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  11. Image 11 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  12. Image 12 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  13. Image 13 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  14. Image 14 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  15. Image 15 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  16. Image 16 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  17. Image 17 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  18. Image 18 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  19. Image 19 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  20. Image 20 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  21. Image 21 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  22. Image 22 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  23. Image 23 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  24. Image 24 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  25. Image 25 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  26. Image 26 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  27. Image 27 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  28. Image 28 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  29. Image 29 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  30. Image 30 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  31. Image 31 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  32. Image 32 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  33. Image 33 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  34. Image 34 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  35. Image 35 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  36. Image 36 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  37. Image 37 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  38. Image 38 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  39. Image 39 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  40. Image 40 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  41. Image 41 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  42. Image 42 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  43. Image 43 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  44. Image 44 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  45. Image 45 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  46. Image 46 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  47. Image 47 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  48. Image 48 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  49. Image 49 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  50. Image 50 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  51. Image 51 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  52. Image 52 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  53. Image 53 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  54. Image 54 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  55. Image 55 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  56. Image 56 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  57. Image 57 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  58. Image 58 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  59. Image 59 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  60. Image 60 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  61. Image 61 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  62. Image 62 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  63. Image 63 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  64. Image 64 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  65. Image 65 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  66. Image 66 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  67. Image 67 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  68. Image 68 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  69. Image 69 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  70. Image 70 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  71. Image 71 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  72. Image 72 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  73. Image 73 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  74. Image 74 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  75. Image 75 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  76. Image 76 For 8800 Ocean Drive 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE II ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND walk outside to the backyard, pool/grilling area and use gated boardwalk to the beach from this 1st level, 2BR/2BA remodeled condo. Features include: renovated with wood style flooring, Quartz counters, cabinets with soft close, pantry, glass tile backsplash, modernized bathrooms, custom shelving in closets, plantation shutters, tankless water heater, stackable washer/dryer and so much more. Community amenities include: gated with guard, heated pools, spa/hot tub, social room with kitchen and bar, exercise room, sauna, billiard room and gated boardwalk to beach. Country Club Amenities include: docks, golf course, tennis and pickleball club, pro shop, kayak racks and restaurant. MIRS and SIRS have both been completed. All sizes, taxes, descriptions and HOA are approximate; there may be inaccuracies, independent verification is suggested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 109
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1287
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 109
  • Parcel Number: 353560300040001
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$595,000.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!Beautiful waterfront condo on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. RARE COMES WITH DEEDED DOCK. Double wide dock w/NEW pilings, electric & lift.. Must see top floor newly renovated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 314, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,900.00 ($435.07 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal sophistication in this fully renovated, move in ready oceanfront residencenever lived in and meticulously designed for modern living. Located on the 3rd floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097616
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$625,000.00 ($361.69 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$484,900.00 ($387.92 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145388
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 211, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$560,000.00 ($402.01 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Second Floor, 1113 sq ft Remodeled, Northeast Corner unit with Abundant Ocean Views, Features: 2 beds/2 full baths, Open concept living areas, Kitchen with solid wood cabinets plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,000.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely renovated 8th floor residence, where refined coastal style meets effortless comfort. This beautifully updated condo showcases a completely remodeled kitchen featuring custo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155545
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1402, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$479,000.00 ($277.20 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath located in a gated oceanfront community on Hutchinson Island. Enjoy direct beachfront access, step rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159274
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Kitchen Cabinets, new appliances tile floor 2 year old hurricane shutters. Great deal! Price to SELL and seller motivated! Move in conditions the sofa will stay. (some of the furniture and tv wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168863
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$585,000.00 ($444.19 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully renovated condo that boasts breathtaking ocean views and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. This stunning property features a meticulously curated interior that exudes el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005944
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin