Active
Property Photos
2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  1. Image 1 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  2. Image 2 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  3. Image 3 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  4. Image 4 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  5. Image 5 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  6. Image 6 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  7. Image 7 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  8. Image 8 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  9. Image 9 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  10. Image 10 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  11. Image 11 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  12. Image 12 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  13. Image 13 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  14. Image 14 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  15. Image 15 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  16. Image 16 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  17. Image 17 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  18. Image 18 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  19. Image 19 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  20. Image 20 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  21. Image 21 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  22. Image 22 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  23. Image 23 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  24. Image 24 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  25. Image 25 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  26. Image 26 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  27. Image 27 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  28. Image 28 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  29. Image 29 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  30. Image 30 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  31. Image 31 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  32. Image 32 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  33. Image 33 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  34. Image 34 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  35. Image 35 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  36. Image 36 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  37. Image 37 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  38. Image 38 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  39. Image 39 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  40. Image 40 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  41. Image 41 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  42. Image 42 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  43. Image 43 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  44. Image 44 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  45. Image 45 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  46. Image 46 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  47. Image 47 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  48. Image 48 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  49. Image 49 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  50. Image 50 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  51. Image 51 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  52. Image 52 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  53. Image 53 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  54. Image 54 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  55. Image 55 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  56. Image 56 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  57. Image 57 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  58. Image 58 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  59. Image 59 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  60. Image 60 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  61. Image 61 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  62. Image 62 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  63. Image 63 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  64. Image 64 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  65. Image 65 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  66. Image 66 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  67. Image 67 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  68. Image 68 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  69. Image 69 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  70. Image 70 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  71. Image 71 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  72. Image 72 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  73. Image 73 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  74. Image 74 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  75. Image 75 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  76. Image 76 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  77. Image 77 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  78. Image 78 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  79. Image 79 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  80. Image 80 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  81. Image 81 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  82. Image 82 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  83. Image 83 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  84. Image 84 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  85. Image 85 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  86. Image 86 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  87. Image 87 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  88. Image 88 For 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby, fitness center, card rooms, ballroom, billiards, library, movie theater, craft room, and multiple poolsincluding a resistance walking poolplus countless resort style amenities. This home features elegant crown moldings, high ceilings, and warm, inviting tones throughout. Both the Primary Suite and a guest bedroom have ensuite bathrooms. The Primary includes dual vanities, a relaxing jacuzzi tub, glass enclosed shower, private water closet, and a floor to ceiling linen closet. The spacious island kitchen opens to a generous family room, perfect for entertaining. For quiet moments, enjoy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 11 LT 35
  • Parcel Number: 74424319130000350
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RPD—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Pienza Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$670,000.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

2705 Pienza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, move in ready two story home offers expansive main level living, highlighted by a chef style kitchen with stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162332
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Hancock Creek Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$749,000.00 ($225.40 / sqft )

2755 Hancock Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4BR + den Windsor model in RiverWalk has a classic Florida Mediterranean design. It is located on a lake front lot with an expansive backyard that gently slopes toward the water perfect for enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163550
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$739,000.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

3179 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully LIKE NEW 4BR/2.5BA home plus a den offers modern design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165571
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3887 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$634,000.00 ($190.62 / sqft )

3887 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! This property is well suited for ANY family structure with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 5th bedroom, just off the main entrance, can serve as an office, guest bedroom, or elderly quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165728
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin