Active
Property Photos
3179 Streng Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3179 Streng Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3179 Streng Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3179 Streng Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3179 Streng Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3179 Streng Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3179 Streng Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3179 Streng Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3179 Streng Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3179 Streng Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3179 Streng Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3179 Streng Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3179 Streng Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3179 Streng Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3179 Streng Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3179 Streng Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3179 Streng Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3179 Streng Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3179 Streng Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3179 Streng Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3179 Streng Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3179 Streng Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3179 Streng Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3179 Streng Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3179 Streng Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3179 Streng Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3179 Streng Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3179 Streng Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3179 Streng Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3179 Streng Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3179 Streng Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3179 Streng Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3179 Streng Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3179 Streng Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3179 Streng Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3179 Streng Lane
  36. Image 36 For 3179 Streng Lane
  37. Image 37 For 3179 Streng Lane
  38. Image 38 For 3179 Streng Lane
  39. Image 39 For 3179 Streng Lane
  40. Image 40 For 3179 Streng Lane
  41. Image 41 For 3179 Streng Lane
  42. Image 42 For 3179 Streng Lane
  43. Image 43 For 3179 Streng Lane
  44. Image 44 For 3179 Streng Lane
  45. Image 45 For 3179 Streng Lane
  46. Image 46 For 3179 Streng Lane
  47. Image 47 For 3179 Streng Lane
  48. Image 48 For 3179 Streng Lane
  49. Image 49 For 3179 Streng Lane
  50. Image 50 For 3179 Streng Lane
  51. Image 51 For 3179 Streng Lane
  52. Image 52 For 3179 Streng Lane
  53. Image 53 For 3179 Streng Lane
  54. Image 54 For 3179 Streng Lane
  55. Image 55 For 3179 Streng Lane
  56. Image 56 For 3179 Streng Lane
  57. Image 57 For 3179 Streng Lane
  58. Image 58 For 3179 Streng Lane
  59. Image 59 For 3179 Streng Lane
  60. Image 60 For 3179 Streng Lane
  61. Image 61 For 3179 Streng Lane
  62. Image 62 For 3179 Streng Lane
  63. Image 63 For 3179 Streng Lane
  64. Image 64 For 3179 Streng Lane
  65. Image 65 For 3179 Streng Lane
  66. Image 66 For 3179 Streng Lane
  67. Image 67 For 3179 Streng Lane
  68. Image 68 For 3179 Streng Lane
  69. Image 69 For 3179 Streng Lane
  70. Image 70 For 3179 Streng Lane
  71. Image 71 For 3179 Streng Lane
  72. Image 72 For 3179 Streng Lane
  73. Image 73 For 3179 Streng Lane
  74. Image 74 For 3179 Streng Lane
  75. Image 75 For 3179 Streng Lane
  76. Image 76 For 3179 Streng Lane
  77. Image 77 For 3179 Streng Lane
  78. Image 78 For 3179 Streng Lane
  79. Image 79 For 3179 Streng Lane
  80. Image 80 For 3179 Streng Lane
  81. Image 81 For 3179 Streng Lane
  82. Image 82 For 3179 Streng Lane
  83. Image 83 For 3179 Streng Lane
  84. Image 84 For 3179 Streng Lane
  85. Image 85 For 3179 Streng Lane
  86. Image 86 For 3179 Streng Lane
  87. Image 87 For 3179 Streng Lane
  88. Image 88 For 3179 Streng Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 3179 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Built in 2022, this beautifully LIKE NEW 4BR/2.5BA home plus a den offers modern design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features a spacious loft style landing, perfect for a study nook, media area, or additional flex space. Wood paneling in the bedrooms adds warmth and character. The kitchen includes a huge pantry and built in second refrigerator for exceptional storage and convenience. Impact windows and doors provide security and energy efficiency. A 3 car garage offers ample space for vehicles and storage. The generous backyard has plenty of room to add a pool and create your own private outdoor retreat. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis and fitness center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3179 Streng Lane
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3806
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: CRESTWOOD NORTH REPLAT TWO LT 39
  • Parcel Number: 72414315150000390
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: PO(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers, Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$825,000.00 ($190.49 / sqft )

3638 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in the heart of West Palm Beach at 3638 E Hamilton Ky. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool & waterfront residence is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001033
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA single story pool home with a 3 car garage plus office/den in gated Stonehaven. This split bedroom layout features soaring ceilings, open living spaces, wood flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011433
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor, offering privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$850,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

112 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly checks every box for living and effortless entertaining, all set within a gated community. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024461
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3668 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$824,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

3668 Turtle Island Court More Like This

NEW ROOF!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS!! NEW WATER HEATER, AC, SS APPLIANCES ALL 2025! Welcome to this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home a private resort with an upgraded screened pool and travertine deck o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025030
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin