Active
Property Photos
9940 Ocean Drive 802
  1. Image 1 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  2. Image 2 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  3. Image 3 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  4. Image 4 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  5. Image 5 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  6. Image 6 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  7. Image 7 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  8. Image 8 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  9. Image 9 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  10. Image 10 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  11. Image 11 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  12. Image 12 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  13. Image 13 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  14. Image 14 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  15. Image 15 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  16. Image 16 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  17. Image 17 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  18. Image 18 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  19. Image 19 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  20. Image 20 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  21. Image 21 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  22. Image 22 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  23. Image 23 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  24. Image 24 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  25. Image 25 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  26. Image 26 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  27. Image 27 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  28. Image 28 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  29. Image 29 For 9940 Ocean Drive 802
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Welcome to this exquisitely renovated 8th floor residence, where refined coastal style meets effortless comfort. This beautifully updated condo showcases a completely remodeled kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances perfectly designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The interior has been thoughtfully upgraded with new doors, fresh paint, and modern lighting throughout, creating a bright and sophisticated atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled and feature striking teak vanities, adding warmth and spa like elegance to the space. Enjoy resort style living in a well maintained oceanfront community offering direct beach access, a sparkling community pool, fitness center, and billiards/game room. Additional conveniences include a storage lot across the street for boat and RV parking, ideal for coastal and outdoor enthusiasts. Ideally located on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location just minutes from dining, shopping, and all the best of Florida's Treasure Coast. An exceptional opportunity for a full time residence or refined coastal retreat. The building is fully compliant with the newest state regulations, offering the added benefit of decreased insurance costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 802
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 954
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANA OCEANFRONT CONDOMINIUM ONE APT 802 AND .7875 PERCENT INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 450250200790008
  • Unit Number: 802
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$595,000.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!Beautiful waterfront condo on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. RARE COMES WITH DEEDED DOCK. Double wide dock w/NEW pilings, electric & lift.. Must see top floor newly renovated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 314, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,900.00 ($435.07 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal sophistication in this fully renovated, move in ready oceanfront residencenever lived in and meticulously designed for modern living. Located on the 3rd floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097616
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$484,900.00 ($387.92 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145388
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 211, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$560,000.00 ($402.01 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Second Floor, 1113 sq ft Remodeled, Northeast Corner unit with Abundant Ocean Views, Features: 2 beds/2 full baths, Open concept living areas, Kitchen with solid wood cabinets plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1402, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$479,000.00 ($277.20 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath located in a gated oceanfront community on Hutchinson Island. Enjoy direct beachfront access, step rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159274
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE II ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND walk outside to the backyard, pool/grilling area and use gated boardwalk to the beach from this 1st level, 2BR/2BA remodeled condo. Features include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160050
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Kitchen Cabinets, new appliances tile floor 2 year old hurricane shutters. Great deal! Price to SELL and seller motivated! Move in conditions the sofa will stay. (some of the furniture and tv wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168863
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$585,000.00 ($444.19 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully renovated condo that boasts breathtaking ocean views and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. This stunning property features a meticulously curated interior that exudes el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005944
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$450,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath beachfront condo on Hutchinson Island.This turnkey residence features luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, newer hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018930
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 705, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$455,000.00 ($216.15 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Condo on Hutchinson Island, in Jensen Beach! Breathtaking ocean to river views from your balcony! This Two Bedroom, Two bath, features over 1,700 Sq Ft, Tile flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103388
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin