Active
Property Photos
5047 Highway A1a  404
  1. Image 1 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  2. Image 2 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  3. Image 3 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  4. Image 4 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  5. Image 5 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  6. Image 6 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  7. Image 7 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  8. Image 8 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  9. Image 9 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  10. Image 10 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  11. Image 11 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  12. Image 12 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  13. Image 13 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  14. Image 14 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  15. Image 15 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  16. Image 16 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  17. Image 17 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  18. Image 18 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  19. Image 19 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  20. Image 20 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  21. Image 21 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  22. Image 22 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  23. Image 23 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  24. Image 24 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  25. Image 25 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  26. Image 26 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  27. Image 27 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  28. Image 28 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  29. Image 29 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  30. Image 30 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  31. Image 31 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  32. Image 32 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  33. Image 33 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  34. Image 34 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  35. Image 35 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  36. Image 36 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  37. Image 37 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  38. Image 38 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  39. Image 39 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  40. Image 40 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  41. Image 41 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  42. Image 42 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  43. Image 43 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  44. Image 44 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  45. Image 45 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  46. Image 46 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  47. Image 47 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  48. Image 48 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  49. Image 49 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  50. Image 50 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  51. Image 51 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  52. Image 52 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
  53. Image 53 For 5047 Highway A1a  404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 5047 Highway A1a 404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Step into a beachy paradise! Enjoy breathtaking vistas from every room of this corner unit, complete with a wrap around balcony offering stunning panoramas of both the ocean and the intercoastal, from sunrise to sunset. This 2/2 even has a Murphy Bed to accommodate a bigger family. This property boasts an array of amenities, including a community pool, club room, fitness center, billiards, tennis courts, pickleball, beach access, a fishing dock, and a kayak launch. Situated in a fantastic location, this rental offers options for off season, seasonal, or annual stays.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5047 Highway A1a 404
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC VIEW BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM #1 UNIT 404
  • Parcel Number: 141461000160002
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin