Active
Property Photos
279 Carina Drive
  1. Image 1 For 279 Carina Drive
  2. Image 2 For 279 Carina Drive
  3. Image 3 For 279 Carina Drive
  4. Image 4 For 279 Carina Drive
  5. Image 5 For 279 Carina Drive
  6. Image 6 For 279 Carina Drive
  7. Image 7 For 279 Carina Drive
  8. Image 8 For 279 Carina Drive
  9. Image 9 For 279 Carina Drive
  10. Image 10 For 279 Carina Drive
  11. Image 11 For 279 Carina Drive
  12. Image 12 For 279 Carina Drive
  13. Image 13 For 279 Carina Drive
  14. Image 14 For 279 Carina Drive
  15. Image 15 For 279 Carina Drive
  16. Image 16 For 279 Carina Drive
  17. Image 17 For 279 Carina Drive
  18. Image 18 For 279 Carina Drive
  19. Image 19 For 279 Carina Drive
  20. Image 20 For 279 Carina Drive
  21. Image 21 For 279 Carina Drive
  22. Image 22 For 279 Carina Drive
  23. Image 23 For 279 Carina Drive
  24. Image 24 For 279 Carina Drive
  25. Image 25 For 279 Carina Drive
  26. Image 26 For 279 Carina Drive
  27. Image 27 For 279 Carina Drive
  28. Image 28 For 279 Carina Drive
  29. Image 29 For 279 Carina Drive
  30. Image 30 For 279 Carina Drive
  31. Image 31 For 279 Carina Drive
  32. Image 32 For 279 Carina Drive
  33. Image 33 For 279 Carina Drive
  34. Image 34 For 279 Carina Drive
  35. Image 35 For 279 Carina Drive
  36. Image 36 For 279 Carina Drive
  37. Image 37 For 279 Carina Drive
  38. Image 38 For 279 Carina Drive
  39. Image 39 For 279 Carina Drive
  40. Image 40 For 279 Carina Drive
  41. Image 41 For 279 Carina Drive
  42. Image 42 For 279 Carina Drive
  43. Image 43 For 279 Carina Drive
  44. Image 44 For 279 Carina Drive
  45. Image 45 For 279 Carina Drive
  46. Image 46 For 279 Carina Drive
  47. Image 47 For 279 Carina Drive
  48. Image 48 For 279 Carina Drive
  49. Image 49 For 279 Carina Drive
  50. Image 50 For 279 Carina Drive
  51. Image 51 For 279 Carina Drive
  52. Image 52 For 279 Carina Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,049,000

Address: 279 Carina Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478

Description

Exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom plus office single family pool home located on a massive .43 acre lot in Jupiter Country Club, including a FULL GOLF Membership with NO waitlist. Built by the esteemed Toll Brothers, this Salerno model is an exceptionally designed, single story residence offering over 2,600 square feet of refined living space with a desirable split floor plan and complete privacy. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a luxurious ambiance featuring soaring ceilings, porcelain tile throughout the main living areas, spectacular wood trim work, tray ceilings, high end designer paint, Capitol Lighting fixtures, and stunning Swarovski crystal chandeliers. The home office showcases a custom built in desk by Schrapper's of Jupiter, while the two guest bedrooms feature custom woodworking, chair rail, and detailed trim. The heart of the home is the ultramodern chef's kitchen, beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, wine refrigerator, 5 burner gas range, double ovens, and generous counter space. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the family room, breakfast area, and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, while offering picturesque views of the backyard oasis. A custom wood entertainment center by Schrapper's and Sonos surround sound throughout the home and patio complete the space. Additional upgrades include hard wired exterior security cameras and outdoor speakers powered by Sonos. Step outside to an entertainer's dream backyard, set on a fully fenced, oversized lot surrounded by custom landscape lighting and lush tropical landscaping, offering total privacy. The expansive enclosed patio overlooks a sparkling saltwater heated pool and spa, featuring a brand new pool heater installed in 2025 and upgraded lighting controlled via a Jandy smart remote. The outdoor space features a putting green and ample room to relax or entertain year round. The primary suite is a true retreat, filled with natural light and enhanced by custom blackout shades. This spacious suite features a sitting area, two large walk in closets with built ins, linen storage, and a spa inspired ensuite with dual vanities, black granite countertops, soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and built in television. Additional highlights include a new AC system installed in 2024, a 3 car garage, and an electric golf cart with Bluetooth sound system included. The home is move in ready and some furniture is negotiable. As a resident of Jupiter Country Club, enjoy world class amenities including an 18 hole Greg Norman Signature Golf Course, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball and bocce, resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, and on site dining, all within a beautifully maintained gated community. Ideally located near top rated schools, pristine beaches, shopping, dining, and with easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience without highway noise. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity. This home is move in ready and includes a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP with no waitlist. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 279 Carina Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $2,049,000
  • Price sqft: $578
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER COUNTRY CLUB POD E REPL LT 117
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424108020001170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R1(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18211 Old Trail Drive W, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,125,000.00 ($399.36 / sqft )

18211 Old Trail Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below recent appriasal, this newly built, one story CBS home offers an exceptional living experience right on the Old Trail golf course. The open floor plan boasts high ceilings and impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11069047
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12216 175th Road N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,900,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

12216 175th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Farms home built in 2021 with over $200k of upgrades in 2023 2024 including your very own pickleball/basketball court! New driveway, new fencing, Tesla solar + Powerwalls, and new automatic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11122936
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Crimson Isles Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,250,000.00 ($369.82 / sqft )

106 Crimson Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 106 Crimson Isles Drive, a stunning former Aurora model in the highly sought after gated community of Sonoma Isles. This lakefront home boasts 6 bedrooms, 4 full/2 half baths, and 4,553 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149194
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 165th Road N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,850,000.00 ($443.86 / sqft )

11845 165th Road N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on a breathtaking 2.5 acre fully fenced parcel in Jupiter Farms, this completely gutted and exquisitely renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers rare privacy, serenity, and refined indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156722
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Indigo River Point, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,215,000.00 ($380.39 / sqft )

114 Indigo River Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Jupiter living with beautiful lake views in this gorgeous upgraded 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence set on a premium long lake lot within one of the area's most desirable gated communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157686
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Old Trail Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,100,000.00 ($357.39 / sqft )

18512 Old Trail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity Awaits: Luxury Countryside Retreat with Peaceful Preserve Views. Tucked behind a manned gate in the exclusive Old Trail golf community of Ranch Colony, this beautifully updated single story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5876 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159313
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12875 157th Street N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,295,000.00 ($314.21 / sqft )

12875 157th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 then massively upgraded in 2024 including a large addition to the main house which features a huge family room and a bonus convertible room with full bath and seperat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160108
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Blanca Isles Lane, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,150,000.00 ($504.81 / sqft )

114 Blanca Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized, custom landscaped, lakefront lot in the much sought after community of Sonoma Isles, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has it all. The popular and rarely available Clubview floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000364
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 154th Road N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,249,000.00 ($487.54 / sqft )

9301 154th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously upgraded and lushly landscaped 1.25 fully fenced acres in the heart of Jupiter Farms, offering the best of Jupiter living, where boating, championship golf courses, and an equestrian life

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003522
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18764 Old Trail Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,000,000.00 ($414.34 / sqft )

18764 Old Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4BR, 5BA CBS estate home on nearly one acre of beautifully landscaped, private grounds in the prestigious gated community of Ranch Colony in Jupiter. Located in the exclusive Old Trail golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4827 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006889
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin