Active
Property Photos
9301 154th Road N
  1. Image 1 For 9301 154th Road N
  2. Image 2 For 9301 154th Road N
  3. Image 3 For 9301 154th Road N
  4. Image 4 For 9301 154th Road N
  5. Image 5 For 9301 154th Road N
  6. Image 6 For 9301 154th Road N
  7. Image 7 For 9301 154th Road N
  8. Image 8 For 9301 154th Road N
  9. Image 9 For 9301 154th Road N
  10. Image 10 For 9301 154th Road N
  11. Image 11 For 9301 154th Road N
  12. Image 12 For 9301 154th Road N
  13. Image 13 For 9301 154th Road N
  14. Image 14 For 9301 154th Road N
  15. Image 15 For 9301 154th Road N
  16. Image 16 For 9301 154th Road N
  17. Image 17 For 9301 154th Road N
  18. Image 18 For 9301 154th Road N
  19. Image 19 For 9301 154th Road N
  20. Image 20 For 9301 154th Road N
  21. Image 21 For 9301 154th Road N
  22. Image 22 For 9301 154th Road N
  23. Image 23 For 9301 154th Road N
  24. Image 24 For 9301 154th Road N
  25. Image 25 For 9301 154th Road N
  26. Image 26 For 9301 154th Road N
  27. Image 27 For 9301 154th Road N
  28. Image 28 For 9301 154th Road N
  29. Image 29 For 9301 154th Road N
  30. Image 30 For 9301 154th Road N
  31. Image 31 For 9301 154th Road N
  32. Image 32 For 9301 154th Road N
  33. Image 33 For 9301 154th Road N
  34. Image 34 For 9301 154th Road N
  35. Image 35 For 9301 154th Road N
  36. Image 36 For 9301 154th Road N
  37. Image 37 For 9301 154th Road N
  38. Image 38 For 9301 154th Road N
  39. Image 39 For 9301 154th Road N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,249,000

Address: 9301 154th Road N, Jupiter, FL 33478

Description

Meticulously upgraded and lushly landscaped 1.25 fully fenced acres in the heart of Jupiter Farms, offering the best of Jupiter living, where boating, championship golf courses, and an equestrian lifestyle seamlessly meet. This Key West style 2017 CBS home features Impact Windows, Metal Roof, "Platinum" whole house Reverse Osmosis system, 2025 high efficiency AC, updated pool equipment, and panoramic screen enclosure. The chef's kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and a 64" Frigidaire Professional refrigerator. Additional highlights include raised garden beds, a custom chicken coop, and canal access to 680 acre Riverbend Park for canoeing, fishing, and riding trails. A short drive to the best Jupiter schools, dining and shopping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9301 154th Road N
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $2,249,000
  • Price sqft: $488
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4613
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 18-41-42~ E 1/2 OF E 1/3 OF W 3/5 OF W 3/4 OF N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 (LESS TH PTLYG N OF S LI 50 FT CNL R/W)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424118000005450
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18211 Old Trail Drive W, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,125,000.00 ($399.36 / sqft )

18211 Old Trail Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below recent appriasal, this newly built, one story CBS home offers an exceptional living experience right on the Old Trail golf course. The open floor plan boasts high ceilings and impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11069047
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Crimson Isles Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,250,000.00 ($369.82 / sqft )

106 Crimson Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 106 Crimson Isles Drive, a stunning former Aurora model in the highly sought after gated community of Sonoma Isles. This lakefront home boasts 6 bedrooms, 4 full/2 half baths, and 4,553 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149194
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Whippoorwill Trail, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,650,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

9105 Whippoorwill Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Jupiter Farms market has never seen a custom home like this before. Thoughtfully designed with extensive upgrades throughout, this just completed new construction offers truly turnkey living with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154375
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13613 157th Court N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,475,000.00 ($466.45 / sqft )

13613 157th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional new construction estate offers a refined blend of modern luxury and farmhouse inspired design with an expansive and luxurious Primary Suite overlooking the beautifully landscaped 1.31

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5306 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Indigo River Point, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,215,000.00 ($380.39 / sqft )

114 Indigo River Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Jupiter living with beautiful lake views in this gorgeous upgraded 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence set on a premium long lake lot within one of the area's most desirable gated communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157686
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Old Trail Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,100,000.00 ($357.39 / sqft )

18512 Old Trail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity Awaits: Luxury Countryside Retreat with Peaceful Preserve Views. Tucked behind a manned gate in the exclusive Old Trail golf community of Ranch Colony, this beautifully updated single story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5876 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159313
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18122 Burr Oak Lane, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,480,000.00 ($454.21 / sqft )

18122 Burr Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located down the coveted historic Taylor Road in Jupiter Farms this CBS 5 bed 3.5 bath 5 car garage POOL home w/ 2024 Standing Seam Metal Roof on 5 ACRES has endless possibilities. With tastefully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5460 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002554
  2. Provided by My Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Cinder Dunes Point, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,300,000.00 ($468.81 / sqft )

137 Cinder Dunes Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Zero traffic noise. Experience for yourself! This 2020 build, 4BR + office home with loft sits on a quiet lot in gated Sonoma Isles with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. Open kitchen features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016435
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin