Active
Property Photos
5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  47. Image 47 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  48. Image 48 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  49. Image 49 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  50. Image 50 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  51. Image 51 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  52. Image 52 For 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 5409 Santa Rosa Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Priced to stand out in today's market, this is one of the best values currently available, offering an opportunity buyers won't want to miss. Well kept and move in ready, this home offers a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and den/office for a clean, cohesive feel. The kitchen features 42'' cabinets, granite countertops, and a casual eat in space, all opening directly to the dining and family room..making the layout easy for everyday living and comfortable for entertaining. The primary suite is spacious and functional, with dual walk in closets and a private bath that includes dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk in shower. Out back, the screened in patio provides a quiet space to relax and enjoy Westlake's beautiful sunsets. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room, a garage with sleek epoxy flooring, and impact windows and doors throughout providing both convenience and peace of mind. Residents enjoy HOA included high speed internet, full lawn care, and access to two exceptional amenity centers. The community clubhouse, led by a full time lifestyle director, features a SmartFIT Training Center powered by EGYM, event and game rooms, an arts and crafts studio, pickleball and tennis courts, a dog park, resort style and resistance pools, a spa, and an outdoor event plaza. Ownership also includes access to Westlake's renowned Adventure Park, showcasing a lagoon style pool with a three story slide, splash pad, cabanas, outdoor concert pavilion, basketball courts, an adult only lodge style pool, playgrounds, dog parks, and a BMX pump park. Experience the best of resort style living at Cresswind Palm Beach. This exceptional home is priced to sell. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5409 Santa Rosa Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 2 LT 238
  • Parcel Number: 77404301200002380
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16070 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

16070 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lower monthly payments Seller now offering $5,000 towards interest rate buy down or closing costs making homeownership more affordable from Day 1. Don't miss out on this luxuriously appointed h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15980 Whippoorwill Cir Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$555,000.00 ($229.72 / sqft )

15980 Whippoorwill Cir Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Hammocks of Westlake, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and upgrades. Step outside to enjoy an incredible backyard view with a full t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142514
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5351 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$550,000.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

5351 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning single story residence where modern elegance meets functional design in the heart of Westlake. A vibrant front door and manicured tropical landscaping create immediate cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19750 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

19750 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family ranch. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has an open split floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a beautful white kitchen with stainless appliances and gas stove and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158058
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Ember Ridge, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$565,000.00 ($206.05 / sqft )

886 Ember Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and chic! This 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers the perfect blend of starter home ease with elevated style. Thoughtfully upgraded lighting adds a designers touch throughout ,while nearby green sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163744
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19540 Broad Shore Walk, The Acreage, FL 33470
$569,900.00 ($220.72 / sqft )

19540 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home located in the highly desirable community of Loxahatchee! This beautifully maintained property offers exceptional curb appeal with a modern exterior, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009889
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$569,900.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5467 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the Orchards Community of Westlake. Built in 2024, this home features tile flooring throughout and a bright open concept layout. The kitchen offers white cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011619
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15780 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$564,900.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

15780 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, ideally situated on a peaceful lake lot in the highly sought after Cresswind Palm Beach active adult community. This light and airy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012575
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16426 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,900.00 ($209.28 / sqft )

16426 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with spacious upstairs loft, priced to sell! Main floor has spacious open floor plan. A Chefs dream kitchen, large island quartz countertops, upgraded gas stove, ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015838
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin