Active
Property Photos
5351 Liberty Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5351 Liberty Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 5351 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Welcome home to this stunning single story residence where modern elegance meets functional design in the heart of Westlake. A vibrant front door and manicured tropical landscaping create immediate curb appeal, inviting you into a bright, open concept interior defined by high ceilings and expansive tile flooring. The kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring crisp white cabinetry, a stylish herringbone tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a massive extended center island with bar seating that seamlessly overlooks the dining area and great roommaking it the ultimate space for entertaining. The private quarters are designed for luxury and comfort, highlighted by a spacious primary suite with elegant tray ceilings and large windows that flood the room with natural light. The ensuite bath serves as a personal spa, boasting dual vanities, a glass enclosed shower and a massive walk in closet equipped with a custom organization system. Additional bedrooms offer plush carpeting and modern zebra blinds, while a versatile den serves perfectly as a home office. Practicality is key with a fully equipped laundry room featuring a utility sink and ample storage cabinetry. Step outside to enjoy the Florida lifestyle on your covered lanai, a peaceful retreat offering views of the and fenced backyard. This home is located in a premier community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with access to the Westlake Adventure Park. Residents can indulge in resort style amenities including a pool with a tower slide, a lap pool, a splash pad, basketball courts, and a sprawling clubhouse, ensuring every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5351 Liberty Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 383
  • Parcel Number: 77414305020003830
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($211.79 / sqft )

5478 Starfish Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home located in Skycove at Westlake. This home features a large open floor plan perfect for entertaining, tile throughout, and a first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157111
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5559 Captiva Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

5559 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the Active Adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach, this pristine Fiesta Model is set on a large, fully fenced homesite and offers a thoughtful blend of upgrades, comfort, and low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159865
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1367 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$599,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1367 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

By far the BEST value in Arden! Welcome home to your new spacious and thoughtfullly designed home in Arden, the only ''Agricommunity'' in Palm Beach County. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$639,000.00 ($230.60 / sqft )

4771 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home. This stunning property boasts an open, spacious and bright floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an oversized loft. The museum kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, custom wall un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167954
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$649,900.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

5449 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Westlake! Built in 2024 & in pristine, move in ready condition, this stunning 2 story home offers the perfect blend of modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin