Active
Property Photos
19540 Broad Shore Walk
  1. Image 1 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  2. Image 2 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  3. Image 3 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  4. Image 4 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  5. Image 5 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  6. Image 6 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  7. Image 7 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  8. Image 8 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  9. Image 9 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  10. Image 10 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  11. Image 11 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  12. Image 12 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  13. Image 13 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  14. Image 14 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  15. Image 15 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  16. Image 16 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  17. Image 17 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  18. Image 18 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  19. Image 19 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  20. Image 20 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  21. Image 21 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  22. Image 22 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  23. Image 23 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  24. Image 24 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  25. Image 25 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  26. Image 26 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  27. Image 27 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  28. Image 28 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  29. Image 29 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  30. Image 30 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  31. Image 31 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  32. Image 32 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  33. Image 33 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  34. Image 34 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  35. Image 35 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  36. Image 36 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  37. Image 37 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  38. Image 38 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  39. Image 39 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  40. Image 40 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  41. Image 41 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  42. Image 42 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  43. Image 43 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  44. Image 44 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  45. Image 45 For 19540 Broad Shore Walk
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

Address: 19540 Broad Shore Walk, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home located in the highly desirable community of Loxahatchee! This beautifully maintained property offers exceptional curb appeal with a modern exterior, manicured landscaping, and a spacious driveway leading to a two car garage. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, high ceilings, and elegant finishes throughout. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and stylish pendant lighting. Enjoy spacious bedrooms designed for comfort, along with a luxurious primary suite that offers a serene retreat with ample space and a spa like bathroom. The home's modern design continues throughout, with contemporary lighting fixtures, clean lines, and tasteful dcor. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Whether you're enjoying peaceful mornings or hosting gatherings, this outdoor space offers plenty of potential. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home combines comfort, style, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19540 Broad Shore Walk
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD G NORTH LT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328090001590
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($211.79 / sqft )

5478 Starfish Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home located in Skycove at Westlake. This home features a large open floor plan perfect for entertaining, tile throughout, and a first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157111
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin