Active
Property Photos
15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  1. Image 1 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  2. Image 2 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  3. Image 3 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  4. Image 4 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  5. Image 5 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  6. Image 6 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  7. Image 7 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  8. Image 8 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  9. Image 9 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  10. Image 10 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  11. Image 11 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  12. Image 12 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  13. Image 13 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  14. Image 14 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  15. Image 15 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  16. Image 16 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  17. Image 17 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  18. Image 18 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  19. Image 19 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  20. Image 20 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  21. Image 21 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  22. Image 22 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  23. Image 23 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  24. Image 24 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  25. Image 25 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  26. Image 26 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  27. Image 27 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  28. Image 28 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  29. Image 29 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  30. Image 30 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  31. Image 31 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  32. Image 32 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  33. Image 33 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  34. Image 34 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  35. Image 35 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  36. Image 36 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  37. Image 37 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  38. Image 38 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  39. Image 39 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  40. Image 40 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  41. Image 41 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  42. Image 42 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  43. Image 43 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  44. Image 44 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  45. Image 45 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  46. Image 46 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  47. Image 47 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  48. Image 48 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  49. Image 49 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  50. Image 50 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  51. Image 51 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  52. Image 52 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  53. Image 53 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  54. Image 54 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  55. Image 55 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  56. Image 56 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  57. Image 57 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  58. Image 58 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  59. Image 59 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  60. Image 60 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  61. Image 61 For 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $564,900

Address: 15780 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, ideally situated on a peaceful lake lot in the highly sought after Cresswind Palm Beach active adult community. This light and airy residence offers a fully screened patio, perfect for enjoying serene lake views and Florida living year round. Featuring a simple, functional layout with select upgrades. Enjoy resort style amenities and a vibrant lifestyle in one of Palm Beach County's premier 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15780 Key Biscayne Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003420
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5066 Lido Key Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

5066 Lido Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, golf, arts, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549211
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

1342 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home that truly shows like a model. Designed with style and comfort in mind, this inviting residence features tile flooring throughout, elegant crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553983
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16070 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

16070 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lower monthly payments Seller now offering $5,000 towards interest rate buy down or closing costs making homeownership more affordable from Day 1. Don't miss out on this luxuriously appointed h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19750 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

19750 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family ranch. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has an open split floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a beautful white kitchen with stainless appliances and gas stove and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158058
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin