Active
Property Photos
15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  1. Image 1 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  2. Image 2 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  3. Image 3 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  4. Image 4 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  5. Image 5 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  6. Image 6 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  7. Image 7 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  8. Image 8 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  9. Image 9 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  10. Image 10 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  11. Image 11 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  12. Image 12 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  13. Image 13 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  14. Image 14 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  15. Image 15 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  16. Image 16 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  17. Image 17 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  18. Image 18 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  19. Image 19 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  20. Image 20 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  21. Image 21 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  22. Image 22 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  23. Image 23 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  24. Image 24 For 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 15640 Bottlebrush Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Just what you have been looking for. Re roofed 2025 permit complete. End unit,garage,upgrades throughtout,clubhouse, 24 hr manned gate. . Well cared for villa features foyer entry,fully upgraded kitchen(2017) built in microwave,& oven,smooth top range ,granite counters. Custom drapery. Easy care bamboo hardwood flooring in the living area & primary bedroom. Foyer, kitchen & 2nd bedroom have tile flooring. Primary bth has a shower, 2nd bth has tub shower combination. Sliders from the living area lead to a secluded screened patio. Easy access attic with pull down stairs. A/c handler motor replaced 2023. Condensing coils replaced 2024. Pedestrian garage door replaced 2023. , see more hoa dues include cable, manned gate,exterior painting, pest control,lawn care, cable. Join in a game of tennis, shuffle board, basket ball, hand ball. Get fit in the gym. Go for a swim in the pool. Las verdes poa $175. 00 monthly. $290. 00 per quarter bottlebrush poa pets: no dogs, cats and birds okay. Rental restrictions: can rent immediately 3 months minimum up to one year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15640 Bottlebrush Circle
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs
  • Legal Description: Kings Point PL 2 LT 1 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 00424623070010010
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($220.76 / sqft )

5620 Queen Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable completely renovated Corner unit villa in a 55 plus community. Extra closets, murphy bed, impact windows & doors. Screened in Lenai off Bedroom. New washer & dryer. tons of amenities plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6235 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

6235 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this meticulously kept Villa in a state of the art community in the heart of Delray. New kitchen with a large island, Lovely flooring, Florida room, two full baths , two bedrooms, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168099
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin