Active
Property Photos
100 Worth Avenue 308
  1. Image 1 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  2. Image 2 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  3. Image 3 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  4. Image 4 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  5. Image 5 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  6. Image 6 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  7. Image 7 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  8. Image 8 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  9. Image 9 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  10. Image 10 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  11. Image 11 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  12. Image 12 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  13. Image 13 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  14. Image 14 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  15. Image 15 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  16. Image 16 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  17. Image 17 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  18. Image 18 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  19. Image 19 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  20. Image 20 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  21. Image 21 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  22. Image 22 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  23. Image 23 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  24. Image 24 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  25. Image 25 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  26. Image 26 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  27. Image 27 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  28. Image 28 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  29. Image 29 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  30. Image 30 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  31. Image 31 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  32. Image 32 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  33. Image 33 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  34. Image 34 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  35. Image 35 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  36. Image 36 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  37. Image 37 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  38. Image 38 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  39. Image 39 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  40. Image 40 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  41. Image 41 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  42. Image 42 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  43. Image 43 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  44. Image 44 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  45. Image 45 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  46. Image 46 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
  47. Image 47 For 100 Worth Avenue 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,195,000

Address: 100 Worth Avenue 308, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Worth Avenue has a stylish new face the sleek modern facade of Winthrop House with it's faint rose blush has been a huge hit. Paired with the new look Winthrop House is this just renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath unit with beautiful views under the palms to the ocean and clock tower as well as up the avenue to the shops and restaurants. Unit 308 is ready now to enjoy this season all new kitchen and baths, electric, plumbing, UV light enhanced AC with new ducts and registers even new walls. Then there are all the things owners love about Winthrop House. Attentive staff, beautiful pool and gardens, garage parking, large fitness center and common room. Plus the famous tunnel to the beach. All that and you are ON Worth Avenue!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Worth Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $4,195,000
  • Price sqft: $2,619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2976
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTHROP HOUSE COND APT 308
  • Parcel Number: 50434326050003080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950,000.00 ($1,274.19 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Oceanfront Masterpiece for Sale! Experience the epitome of luxury living in this stunning, newly renovated oceanfront apartment, completed in 2025. Designed by a top interior decorator for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052206
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Lake Drive 3f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,995,000.00 ($1,705.81 / sqft )

315 Lake Drive 3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and spacious 2BR/2.5BA corner unit in the iconic Southlake, designed by Howard Chilton. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and park views from every room and from the oversized covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084043
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 206s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850,000.00 ($1,480.77 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 206s Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2,600+ SF residence at Sloan's Curve presents a rare opportunity, enjoy sought after southern exposure with beautiful ocean views and an exceptionally versatile floor plan offering two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098796
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row 227b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,795,000.00 ($1,901.30 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 227b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with sweeping views of the iconic Flagler museum. Flooded with natural light, the expansive great room is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122077
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F4, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,990,000.00 ($2,070.54 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very special location at the beachfront end of Royal Palm Way with views east to the blue Atlantic and unimpeded views north over the treetops to the Breakers. Very large for an in town 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130915
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,350,000.00 ($1,091.32 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available southwest corner Penthouse! Exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the highly sought after 2100 Sloans Curve. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal views from the living, dining, and gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131435
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,995,000.00 ($1,564.36 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in modern oceanfront sophistication at 3550 South Ocean with this 3 bed/3.1 bath + den residence in a 2019 boutique building. Designed by Champalimaud, the home features Austrian white oak flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131621
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 204, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800,000.00 ($1,888.28 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Palm Beach Location! Discover island living at its finest in this rare in town 3BD/4BA duplex, created by combining two units (204 & 104) in a premier oceanfront building. Enjoy sweeping ocean a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140084
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 401, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,300,000.00 ($2,388.89 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bed/2bath residence at Winthrop House, one of Palm Beach's most desirable full service buildings. This condo offers a light filled living and dining area with floor to ceiling slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin