Active
Property Photos
899 Jeffery Street 310
  1. Image 1 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  2. Image 2 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  3. Image 3 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  4. Image 4 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  5. Image 5 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  6. Image 6 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  7. Image 7 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  8. Image 8 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  9. Image 9 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  10. Image 10 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  11. Image 11 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  12. Image 12 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  13. Image 13 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  14. Image 14 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  15. Image 15 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  16. Image 16 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  17. Image 17 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  18. Image 18 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  19. Image 19 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  20. Image 20 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  21. Image 21 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  22. Image 22 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  23. Image 23 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  24. Image 24 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  25. Image 25 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  26. Image 26 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  27. Image 27 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  28. Image 28 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  29. Image 29 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  30. Image 30 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  31. Image 31 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  32. Image 32 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  33. Image 33 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  34. Image 34 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  35. Image 35 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  36. Image 36 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  37. Image 37 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  38. Image 38 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  39. Image 39 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  40. Image 40 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  41. Image 41 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  42. Image 42 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  43. Image 43 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  44. Image 44 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  45. Image 45 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  46. Image 46 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  47. Image 47 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  48. Image 48 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  49. Image 49 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  50. Image 50 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  51. Image 51 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  52. Image 52 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  53. Image 53 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
  54. Image 54 For 899 Jeffery Street 310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony perfect for entertaining friends and family, or watch the many yachts cruise by. Porta Bella East offers many amenities such as tennis courts, fitness facilities, boating accommodations ($2.25 per ft), and resort style pool overlooking the intracoastal. Google PortaBellaEast for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 899 Jeffery Street 310
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1407
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA EAST COND UNIT 310 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140013100
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$700,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$570,000.00 ($342.55 / sqft )

17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully, totally renovated condo, copper pipe plumbing throughout, water filtration system throughout, custom ceiling fans, solid surface countertops,updated kitchen with new cabinets,porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163849
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin