Active
Property Photos
4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  1. Image 1 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  2. Image 2 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  3. Image 3 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  4. Image 4 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  5. Image 5 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  6. Image 6 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  7. Image 7 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  8. Image 8 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  9. Image 9 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  10. Image 10 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  11. Image 11 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  12. Image 12 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  13. Image 13 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  14. Image 14 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  15. Image 15 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  16. Image 16 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  17. Image 17 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  18. Image 18 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  19. Image 19 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  20. Image 20 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  21. Image 21 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  22. Image 22 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  23. Image 23 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  24. Image 24 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  25. Image 25 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  26. Image 26 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  27. Image 27 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  28. Image 28 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  29. Image 29 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  30. Image 30 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  31. Image 31 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  32. Image 32 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  33. Image 33 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  34. Image 34 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  35. Image 35 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  36. Image 36 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  37. Image 37 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  38. Image 38 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  39. Image 39 For 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private terrace to enjoy the coastal breeze. Residents enjoy private beach access and a new pool and sun deck. The building features recent concrete restoration, exterior updates, a fitness center, and an oceanfront club room. Inside, upgrades include new impact sliders and windows, a new primary shower door, new toilets, and a new garbage disposal. HVAC and water heater replaced approx. 2022. Queen bed available in the guest room upon request. Minutes to Delray Beach and Boca Raton, this is the perfect full time or seasonal coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11095428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $495
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4803
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 45 OCEAN CONDO BLDG 1 APT 106
  • Parcel Number: 24434704100010106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RML
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden treasure in East Boca! Located in an intimate community of just 36 townhomes, this desirable corner Unit 28 offers added privacy and an extended driveway that feels like your own. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159054
  2. Provided by Salvo Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$570,000.00 ($342.55 / sqft )

17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully, totally renovated condo, copper pipe plumbing throughout, water filtration system throughout, custom ceiling fans, solid surface countertops,updated kitchen with new cabinets,porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163849
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin