Active
Property Photos
17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  1. Image 1 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  2. Image 2 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  3. Image 3 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  4. Image 4 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  5. Image 5 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  6. Image 6 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  7. Image 7 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  8. Image 8 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  9. Image 9 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  10. Image 10 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  11. Image 11 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  12. Image 12 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  13. Image 13 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  14. Image 14 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  15. Image 15 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  16. Image 16 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  17. Image 17 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  18. Image 18 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  19. Image 19 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  20. Image 20 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  21. Image 21 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  22. Image 22 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  23. Image 23 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  24. Image 24 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  25. Image 25 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  26. Image 26 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  27. Image 27 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  28. Image 28 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  29. Image 29 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  30. Image 30 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  31. Image 31 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  32. Image 32 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  33. Image 33 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  34. Image 34 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  35. Image 35 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  36. Image 36 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  37. Image 37 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  38. Image 38 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  39. Image 39 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  40. Image 40 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  41. Image 41 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  42. Image 42 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  43. Image 43 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  44. Image 44 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  45. Image 45 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  46. Image 46 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  47. Image 47 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  48. Image 48 For 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $570,000

Address: 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Beautifully, totally renovated condo, copper pipe plumbing throughout, water filtration system throughout, custom ceiling fans, solid surface countertops,updated kitchen with new cabinets,porcelain tile,impact glass, serene water views, private sunroom, hvac system 2023! Community in golf course ( no membership) with daily open restaurant & happy hour manned gated community, hoa maintains roof and replacement. Conveniently located between 2 major airports, west palm & ft. Lauderdale, close by fau, minutes to the beach! This is a must see if you want move in ready & beautiful!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1801
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Putting Green, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS AT SOMERSET COND UNIT 1801
  • Parcel Number: 00424636190001801
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1801
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

6850 2nd Avenue Nw 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden treasure in East Boca! Located in an intimate community of just 36 townhomes, this desirable corner Unit 28 offers added privacy and an extended driveway that feels like your own. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159054
  2. Provided by Salvo Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$639,000.00 ($608.57 / sqft )

3301 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare offering in one of the most desirable unobstructed oceanfront positions in all of Highland Beach. Unlike most oceanfront residences along the coastline, this exposure is not bordered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin