Active
Property Photos
2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  60. Image 60 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  61. Image 61 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  62. Image 62 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  63. Image 63 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  64. Image 64 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  65. Image 65 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  66. Image 66 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  67. Image 67 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  68. Image 68 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  69. Image 69 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  70. Image 70 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  71. Image 71 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  72. Image 72 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  73. Image 73 For 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Immaculately maintained 3BD/2BA home in Sailfish Cove featuring a desirable great room floor plan with both a large covered front patio and an expanded covered rear patio, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation while taking in peaceful water views and local wildlife. The upgraded kitchen offers Corian countertops, glass tile backsplash, 42 inch cabinetry, a 5 burner stove, and space for a breakfast table. Easy to maintain 24 inch porcelain tile flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by raised panel doors, ceiling fans, and recessed lighting. The primary suite includes two walk in closets and a spacious bath with raised cabinetry, dual counters, and a Jacuzzi Roman tub. Yes, you deserve it! Located in Baywinds, an active adult community known for its vibrant lifestyle and impressive clubhouse amenities. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a full time social director, multiple pools including a resistance walking pool and spa, fitness center, aerobics room, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, library, media room, locker rooms with saunas, and a ballroom hosting ongoing events and entertainment. A wide variety of clubs and social groups provide endless opportunities to stay active and connected. Baywinds is centrally located near restaurants, shopping, downtown West Palm Beach, major highways, and Palm Beach International Airport, making it easy to enjoy everything South Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 11 LT 36
  • Parcel Number: 74424319130000360
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin