Active
Property Photos
1813 Balletos Street
  1. Image 1 For 1813 Balletos Street
  2. Image 2 For 1813 Balletos Street
  3. Image 3 For 1813 Balletos Street
  4. Image 4 For 1813 Balletos Street
  5. Image 5 For 1813 Balletos Street
  6. Image 6 For 1813 Balletos Street
  7. Image 7 For 1813 Balletos Street
  8. Image 8 For 1813 Balletos Street
  9. Image 9 For 1813 Balletos Street
  10. Image 10 For 1813 Balletos Street
  11. Image 11 For 1813 Balletos Street
  12. Image 12 For 1813 Balletos Street
  13. Image 13 For 1813 Balletos Street
  14. Image 14 For 1813 Balletos Street
  15. Image 15 For 1813 Balletos Street
  16. Image 16 For 1813 Balletos Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1813 Balletos Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to a great home in the perfect location! This house with 3 bedroom 2 bathroom and pool are ready for you to move in. Great size Pool screened, shed in the backyard and driveway perfect for boat and RV. kitchen with granite countertop. Concrete Block construction. Wood Fence. This property has 0.27 acres. Convenient location, close to US 1 highway, shopping, dining, schools and parks!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1813 Balletos Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 40- BLK 2807 LOT 8 (MAP 45/05N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342069507070001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin