Active
Property Photos
8750 Ocean Drive 334
  1. Image 1 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  2. Image 2 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  3. Image 3 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  4. Image 4 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  5. Image 5 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  6. Image 6 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  7. Image 7 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  8. Image 8 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  9. Image 9 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  10. Image 10 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  11. Image 11 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  12. Image 12 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  13. Image 13 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  14. Image 14 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  15. Image 15 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  16. Image 16 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  17. Image 17 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  18. Image 18 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  19. Image 19 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  20. Image 20 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  21. Image 21 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  22. Image 22 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  23. Image 23 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  24. Image 24 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  25. Image 25 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  26. Image 26 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  27. Image 27 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  28. Image 28 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  29. Image 29 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  30. Image 30 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  31. Image 31 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  32. Image 32 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  33. Image 33 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  34. Image 34 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  35. Image 35 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  36. Image 36 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  37. Image 37 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  38. Image 38 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  39. Image 39 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  40. Image 40 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  41. Image 41 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  42. Image 42 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  43. Image 43 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  44. Image 44 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  45. Image 45 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  46. Image 46 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  47. Image 47 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  48. Image 48 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  49. Image 49 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  50. Image 50 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  51. Image 51 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  52. Image 52 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  53. Image 53 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  54. Image 54 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  55. Image 55 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  56. Image 56 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  57. Image 57 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  58. Image 58 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  59. Image 59 For 8750 Ocean Drive 334
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $769,000

Address: 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioning. The views of the ocean with it's sunrises and the sunsets on the front from the second balcony will inspire you. Great underground dedicated garage space. You will have access to the pool, golf (membership to the Island Dunes Country Club is included), tennis, pickelball and the optional marina for all your activities. Come and grab this oceanfront jewel when it is still available. All information and measurements to be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8750 Ocean Drive 334
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1216
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES CONDOMINIUM A UNIT 334 A/K/A ADMIRAL CONDOMINIUM
  • Parcel Number: 353560100100000
  • Unit Number: 334
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8650 Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$895,000.00 ($318.62 / sqft )

8650 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious SE Corner, ''Ascot'' model at the Regency Island Dunes offers over 2,800 SF of luxury living with stunning ocean views. One of the largest units on Hutchinson Island, this 3 bed, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117501
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,900.00 ($422.33 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139281
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 1501, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$850,000.00 ($432.13 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price to Sell !!Stunning, fully renovated Corner Unit oceanfront residence at The Princess on Hutchinson Island, offering over $200,000 in bespoke upgrades and breathtaking coastal living.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$745,000.00 ($438.49 / sqft )

9950 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163889
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$730,000.00 ($355.58 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle laun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$824,000.00 ($391.45 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunrise to sunset views from the 19th floor of your 82' wraparound corner balcony. This spacious, tastefully updated condo offers over 1,700 sq ft under airthe largest floor plan in the building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021254
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin