Active
Property Photos
9950 Ocean Drive 604
  1. Image 1 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  2. Image 2 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  3. Image 3 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  4. Image 4 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  5. Image 5 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  6. Image 6 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  7. Image 7 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  8. Image 8 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  9. Image 9 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  10. Image 10 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  11. Image 11 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  12. Image 12 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  13. Image 13 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  14. Image 14 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  15. Image 15 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  16. Image 16 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  17. Image 17 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  18. Image 18 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  19. Image 19 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  20. Image 20 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  21. Image 21 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  22. Image 22 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  23. Image 23 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  24. Image 24 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  25. Image 25 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  26. Image 26 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  27. Image 27 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  28. Image 28 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  29. Image 29 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  30. Image 30 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  31. Image 31 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  32. Image 32 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  33. Image 33 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  34. Image 34 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  35. Image 35 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  36. Image 36 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  37. Image 37 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  38. Image 38 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  39. Image 39 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  40. Image 40 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  41. Image 41 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  42. Image 42 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  43. Image 43 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  44. Image 44 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  45. Image 45 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  46. Image 46 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  47. Image 47 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  48. Image 48 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  49. Image 49 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  50. Image 50 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  51. Image 51 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  52. Image 52 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  53. Image 53 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  54. Image 54 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  55. Image 55 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  56. Image 56 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  57. Image 57 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  58. Image 58 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  59. Image 59 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  60. Image 60 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  61. Image 61 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  62. Image 62 For 9950 Ocean Drive 604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $745,000

Address: 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unobstructed direct ocean views from the main living areas and both bedrooms a highly desirable layout. Wake to breathtaking Atlantic sunrises from two spacious bedrooms with true direct ocean frontage. The light filled living space flows effortlessly to a private balcony where the sound of the waves and endless blue horizons become part of your everyday life. A move in ready coastal retreat in one of Jensen Beach's most sought after oceanfront buildings. Residents enjoy private beach access and resort style amenities in a secure, well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9950 Ocean Drive 604
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1699
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1033
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MIRAMAR ROYALE UNIT 604
  • Parcel Number: 450270300250002
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,900.00 ($422.33 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139281
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 1501, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$850,000.00 ($432.13 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price to Sell !!Stunning, fully renovated Corner Unit oceanfront residence at The Princess on Hutchinson Island, offering over $200,000 in bespoke upgrades and breathtaking coastal living.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

8750 Ocean Drive 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160878
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$730,000.00 ($355.58 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle laun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$824,000.00 ($391.45 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunrise to sunset views from the 19th floor of your 82' wraparound corner balcony. This spacious, tastefully updated condo offers over 1,700 sq ft under airthe largest floor plan in the building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021254
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9490 Ocean Drive 816a, JENSEN BEACH, FL 34957
$675,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

9490 Ocean Drive 816a Virtual Tour More Like This

MILESTONE INSPECTION COMPLETE! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 8th floor end unit offering stunning direct ocean views in the highly desirable Ocean Towers community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902251
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin