Active
Property Photos
9600 Ocean Drive 906
  1. Image 1 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  2. Image 2 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  3. Image 3 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  4. Image 4 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  5. Image 5 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  6. Image 6 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  7. Image 7 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  8. Image 8 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  9. Image 9 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  10. Image 10 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  11. Image 11 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  12. Image 12 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  13. Image 13 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  14. Image 14 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  15. Image 15 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  16. Image 16 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  17. Image 17 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  18. Image 18 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  19. Image 19 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  20. Image 20 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  21. Image 21 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  22. Image 22 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  23. Image 23 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  24. Image 24 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  25. Image 25 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  26. Image 26 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  27. Image 27 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  28. Image 28 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  29. Image 29 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  30. Image 30 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  31. Image 31 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  32. Image 32 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  33. Image 33 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  34. Image 34 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  35. Image 35 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  36. Image 36 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  37. Image 37 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  38. Image 38 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  39. Image 39 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  40. Image 40 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  41. Image 41 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  42. Image 42 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  43. Image 43 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  44. Image 44 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  45. Image 45 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  46. Image 46 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  47. Image 47 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  48. Image 48 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  49. Image 49 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  50. Image 50 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  51. Image 51 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  52. Image 52 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  53. Image 53 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  54. Image 54 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  55. Image 55 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  56. Image 56 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  57. Image 57 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  58. Image 58 For 9600 Ocean Drive 906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $730,000

Address: 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle launches from your private balcony. This residence features Level 5 finished walls and ceilings, crown molding throughout, and custom recessed lighting. The gourmet kitchen boasts custom all wood shaker cabinets, river washed granite countertops, GE Monogram appliances, induction cooktop, Liebherr panel refrigerator, Bosch paneled dishwasher, and wine fridge. Smart home upgrades include Ecobee Wi Fi thermostat, Alexa switches, automated blinds, and Wi Fi enabled water heater. New hurricane impact sliders, windows, and front door complete this exceptional oceanfront residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9600 Ocean Drive 906
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $356
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2391
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EMPRESS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 906 (OR 3930-1066)
  • Parcel Number: 450262000690008
  • Unit Number: 906
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,900.00 ($422.33 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139281
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 1201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$665,000.00 ($424.92 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 12th floor Penthouse residence in the desirable Island Crest Condominiums on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. Wake up to spectacular sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151503
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 1501, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$850,000.00 ($432.13 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price to Sell !!Stunning, fully renovated Corner Unit oceanfront residence at The Princess on Hutchinson Island, offering over $200,000 in bespoke upgrades and breathtaking coastal living.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

8750 Ocean Drive 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160878
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$745,000.00 ($438.49 / sqft )

9950 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163889
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$824,000.00 ($391.45 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunrise to sunset views from the 19th floor of your 82' wraparound corner balcony. This spacious, tastefully updated condo offers over 1,700 sq ft under airthe largest floor plan in the building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021254
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9490 Ocean Drive 816a, JENSEN BEACH, FL 34957
$675,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

9490 Ocean Drive 816a Virtual Tour More Like This

MILESTONE INSPECTION COMPLETE! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 8th floor end unit offering stunning direct ocean views in the highly desirable Ocean Towers community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902251
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin