Active
Property Photos
278 Village Boulevard 8205
  1. Image 1 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  2. Image 2 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  3. Image 3 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  4. Image 4 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  5. Image 5 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  6. Image 6 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  7. Image 7 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  8. Image 8 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  9. Image 9 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  10. Image 10 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  11. Image 11 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  12. Image 12 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  13. Image 13 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  14. Image 14 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  15. Image 15 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  16. Image 16 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  17. Image 17 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  18. Image 18 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  19. Image 19 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  20. Image 20 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  21. Image 21 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  22. Image 22 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  23. Image 23 For 278 Village Boulevard 8205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 278 Village Boulevard 8205, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Short Term Furnished 2/2 apartment in the beautiful location of Tequesta, FL. This cozy apartment offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for your comfort and convenience. The community amenities include a refreshing pool, perfect for those hot summer days, and a well equipped gym, allowing you to stay active and fit without leaving the premises. Basic cable, water, and WIFI included. Located in Tequesta, FL, this apartment offers a prime location with easy access to Jupiter's Beautiful Beach, local attractions, dining, and shopping options. Whether you're looking for a temporary home or a short term stay, this furnished apartment is the perfect choice. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL, NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2026, NO PETS, NO TRUCKS. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026 DECEMBER 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 278 Village Boulevard 8205
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT TEQUESTA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8205 BLDG 8B
  • Parcel Number: 60434030540082050
  • Unit Number: 8205
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road L6, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern living in tropical Tequesta. You'll love the spacious balcony overlooking a lush courtyard perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 265, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR, 55+ AGE RESTRICTED PROPERTY overlooking the golf course in tranquil Little Club. UNLIMITED GOLF, HIGH SPEED INTERNET AND CABLE TV INCLUDED WITH RENT. Features a NEW ROOF and expansive golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162316
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 118, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, convenient living in this meticulously maintained first floor condo in the heart of Tequesta. This beautifully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for rent off season

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168694
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 401, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Island Building Across the street from the beautiful blue waters with peeks from the balcony of the Ocean and baby steps to the beach on the deeded access. This is such a sweet condo to rest y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169764
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Turtle Creek Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

24 Turtle Creek Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo that has been meticulously maintained Peaceful garden view with picturesque oak tree providing ample shade. Move in ready! First/Last/Security and credit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001461
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Garden Street 204p, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6 Garden Street 204p Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002538
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road F3, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated first floor unit with wood look tile floors stainless steel in kitchen front loading washer and dryer. New AC new hot water heater. Screened patio overlooking pool. Located minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017825
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019520
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Westwood Avenue 103a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,350.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11 Westwood Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! Seasonal for $3500 or annual rental for $2350. This ground floor entry condo showcases relaxed living in lovely Tequesta Garden. You'll love the large screened porch and great room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022991
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024849
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin