Active
Property Photos
104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  1. Image 1 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  2. Image 2 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  3. Image 3 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  4. Image 4 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  5. Image 5 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  6. Image 6 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  7. Image 7 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  8. Image 8 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  9. Image 9 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  10. Image 10 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  11. Image 11 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  12. Image 12 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  13. Image 13 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  14. Image 14 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  15. Image 15 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  16. Image 16 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  17. Image 17 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  18. Image 18 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  19. Image 19 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  20. Image 20 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  21. Image 21 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  22. Image 22 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  23. Image 23 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  24. Image 24 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  25. Image 25 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  26. Image 26 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  27. Image 27 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  28. Image 28 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  29. Image 29 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  30. Image 30 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  31. Image 31 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  32. Image 32 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  33. Image 33 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  34. Image 34 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  35. Image 35 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  36. Image 36 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  37. Image 37 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  38. Image 38 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  39. Image 39 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  40. Image 40 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  41. Image 41 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  42. Image 42 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  43. Image 43 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  44. Image 44 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  45. Image 45 For 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazing location close to Jupiter beaches, great restaurants, and shopping. Tequesta Trace was built in 2002 by Centex Homes and features 133 condos with 5 different models. Unlike nearby communities, Tequesta Trace allows pick up trucks (up to 18 ft long and no commercial trucks) and pets up to 75 lbs, Rent includes Internet and water. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9204
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 60434030510092040
  • Unit Number: H-2
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road L6, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern living in tropical Tequesta. You'll love the spacious balcony overlooking a lush courtyard perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 118, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, convenient living in this meticulously maintained first floor condo in the heart of Tequesta. This beautifully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for rent off season

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168694
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 401, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Island Building Across the street from the beautiful blue waters with peeks from the balcony of the Ocean and baby steps to the beach on the deeded access. This is such a sweet condo to rest y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169764
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Turtle Creek Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

24 Turtle Creek Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo that has been meticulously maintained Peaceful garden view with picturesque oak tree providing ample shade. Move in ready! First/Last/Security and credit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001461
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Garden Street 204p, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6 Garden Street 204p Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002538
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

284 Village Boulevard 9307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road F3, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor unit with wood look tile floors stainless steel in kitchen front loading washer and dryer. New AC new hot water heater. Screened patio overlooking pool. Located minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017825
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019520
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,950.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019571
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin