Active
Property Photos
813 Estancia Way
  1. Image 1 For 813 Estancia Way
  2. Image 2 For 813 Estancia Way
  3. Image 3 For 813 Estancia Way
  4. Image 4 For 813 Estancia Way
  5. Image 5 For 813 Estancia Way
  6. Image 6 For 813 Estancia Way
  7. Image 7 For 813 Estancia Way
  8. Image 8 For 813 Estancia Way
  9. Image 9 For 813 Estancia Way
  10. Image 10 For 813 Estancia Way
  11. Image 11 For 813 Estancia Way
  12. Image 12 For 813 Estancia Way
  13. Image 13 For 813 Estancia Way
  14. Image 14 For 813 Estancia Way
  15. Image 15 For 813 Estancia Way
  16. Image 16 For 813 Estancia Way
  17. Image 17 For 813 Estancia Way
  18. Image 18 For 813 Estancia Way
  19. Image 19 For 813 Estancia Way
  20. Image 20 For 813 Estancia Way
  21. Image 21 For 813 Estancia Way
  22. Image 22 For 813 Estancia Way
  23. Image 23 For 813 Estancia Way
  24. Image 24 For 813 Estancia Way
  25. Image 25 For 813 Estancia Way
  26. Image 26 For 813 Estancia Way
  27. Image 27 For 813 Estancia Way
  28. Image 28 For 813 Estancia Way
  29. Image 29 For 813 Estancia Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $884,999

Address: 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Highlights include soaring 9 foot ceilings, hurricane impact windows and doors, a two car garage with electric vehicle charging capability, and upgraded finishes throughout. Enjoy tranquil waterfront views with easy access to Atlantic Avenue, pristine beaches, and nearby shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 813 Estancia Way
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $884,999
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s)
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 818
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA AT BOYNTON BEACH PUD LT 14
  • Parcel Number: 08434604380000140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$798,000.00 ($242.26 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$799,900.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin