Active
Property Photos
732 12th Terrace 6
  1. Image 1 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  2. Image 2 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  3. Image 3 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  4. Image 4 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  5. Image 5 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  6. Image 6 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  7. Image 7 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  8. Image 8 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  9. Image 9 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  10. Image 10 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  11. Image 11 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  12. Image 12 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  13. Image 13 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  14. Image 14 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  15. Image 15 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  16. Image 16 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  17. Image 17 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  18. Image 18 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  19. Image 19 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  20. Image 20 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  21. Image 21 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  22. Image 22 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  23. Image 23 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  24. Image 24 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  25. Image 25 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  26. Image 26 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  27. Image 27 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  28. Image 28 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  29. Image 29 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  30. Image 30 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  31. Image 31 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  32. Image 32 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  33. Image 33 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  34. Image 34 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  35. Image 35 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  36. Image 36 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  37. Image 37 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  38. Image 38 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  39. Image 39 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  40. Image 40 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  41. Image 41 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  42. Image 42 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  43. Image 43 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  44. Image 44 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  45. Image 45 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  46. Image 46 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  47. Image 47 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  48. Image 48 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  49. Image 49 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  50. Image 50 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  51. Image 51 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  52. Image 52 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  53. Image 53 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  54. Image 54 For 732 12th Terrace 6
  55. Image 55 For 732 12th Terrace 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,000

Address: 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This spacious two story residence features a bright open floor plan with granite countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. AC unit August 2023. The upper level offers two large primary suites, each with a private full bathroom. The flexible layout also allows for an easy conversion to a third bedroom, if desired. Enjoy stunning ocean views from your private balcony. The upper level offers two large primary suites, each with a private full bathroom. The flexible layout also allows for an easy conversion to a third bedroom, if desired. Enjoy stunning ocean views from your private balcony. Community amenities include an ocean facing pool and a durable metal roof, and the seawall maintained by the association. Ideal for seasonal or year round living, this property is perfect for boating and waterfront lifestyle enthusiasts. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity, schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 732 12th Terrace 6
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cabana, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LAKE WORTH MARINER VILLAGE E 24.0 FT OF W 36.05 FT OF LT 20 A/K/A UNIT 6 BLDG 732
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434522257320060
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$765,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

824 Virginia Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145806
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$884,999.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

813 Estancia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$798,000.00 ($242.26 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$799,900.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$795,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

743 12th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027027
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin