Active
Property Photos
6909 Blue Skies Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6909 Blue Skies Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 6909 Blue Skies Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

Pristine townhouse just painted with almost new stainless steel appliances in the very well maintained, secure and serene Lantern Key with a lot of amenities. Easy access to highway, minutes drive to Lake Worth Beaches, restaurants. You don't want to miss that one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6909 Blue Skies Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LANTERN KEY LT 104 BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 00424501160021040
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

303 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just updated! No carpet, new kitchen. Make this lovely townhouse your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms which are nicely remodeled. Fabulous clean property to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150009
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1524 15th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1524 15th Lane More Like This

Come enjoy beautiful sherwood lakes and all it has to offer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017700
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Pinemore Lane 4983, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4983 Pinemore Lane 4983 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath with half bath townhouse available. Additional loft space upstairs would be great for an office or media space. One car garage and long driveway can accommodate 6 cars e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4947 Grinnell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020386
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin