Active
Property Photos
7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the community! This home is ready for your personal touch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7667 Sugar Sand Circle
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS RIDGE LOT 14
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 343842530000001401
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

10831 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, Villa located in the coveted 55+ Sea Pines Community. This home offers a South facing exposure, private backyard, 1 car garage with laundry, enclosed and tiled front a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7843 Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$235,000.00 ($102.98 / sqft )

7843 Saratoga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FINANCING AVAILABLE! You Own the Land! Welcome to Cambridge, a sought after 55+ community at Heritage Ridge offering low HOA fees and pet friendly living. This light and bright, freshly painted home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159057
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7089 Bluebird Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$240,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

7089 Bluebird Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE! Beautiful Corner Doublewide in Ridgeway, all ages, community in Hobe Sound. 2 Bedrm/2 Bath plus tropical side lanai. 1429 sf under new 4 Ton A/C 2023 & an additional 404 sf w Split A/C uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027631
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin