Active
Property Photos
7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the relaxed coastal lifestyle. This bright and inviting home has been lovingly cared for and is in excellent condition, offering a comfortable layout and low maintenance living that's perfect for year round residents or seasonal escapes. Residents of Sugar Sands enjoy a vibrant and friendly community with a clubhouse, swimming pool, hot tub, billiards room, and a full calendar of social activities. There is also secured on site storage for boats, RVs, and other recreational vehicles, a rare and convenient feature. Located just minutes from beautiful beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7873 Sugar Sand Circle
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS RIDGE LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842530000006308
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7648 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$315,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

7648 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal villa in the desirable Sugar Sands community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable Florida living with a 1 car garage and spacious open layout. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011662
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin