Active
Property Photos
6001 Adonidia Place
  1. Image 1 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  2. Image 2 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  3. Image 3 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  4. Image 4 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  5. Image 5 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  6. Image 6 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  7. Image 7 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  8. Image 8 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  9. Image 9 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  10. Image 10 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  11. Image 11 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  12. Image 12 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  13. Image 13 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  14. Image 14 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  15. Image 15 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  16. Image 16 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  17. Image 17 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  18. Image 18 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  19. Image 19 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  20. Image 20 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  21. Image 21 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  22. Image 22 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  23. Image 23 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  24. Image 24 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  25. Image 25 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  26. Image 26 For 6001 Adonidia Place
  27. Image 27 For 6001 Adonidia Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 6001 Adonidia Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Description

Discover this impeccably welcoming residence, tucked away on a quiet, serene cul de sac. The heart of this modernized home is a stunning ''white on white'' custom kitchen, designed for the culinary enthusiast with a premium double oven and a suite of appliances. The interior is elevated by sophisticated features. For those who love to host, the fully glass enclosed Florida room provides a versatile year round sanctuary for entertaining while soaking in the natural Florida light. With a brand new roof installed in 2022, this home offers total peace of mind alongside its contemporary style. Life in the vibrant Palm Grove community means every day feels like a vacation. Residents enjoy an unrivaled active lifestyle with access to an Olympic sized heated pool and jacuzzi, perfect for year round relaxation. Whether you are looking for friendly competition on the pickleball, tennis, or shuffleboard courts, or seeking social gatherings at the community clubhouse, there is never a dull moment in this amenity rich enclave. This well appointed property blends high end interior updates with a world class resort atmosphere, making it a truly unique opportunity in Fort Pierce.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6001 Adonidia Place
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GROVE S/D BLK L LOT 34 (0.12 AC)
  • Parcel Number: 341050303720000
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

4904 Myrtle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014536
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Raintree Trl, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$319,900.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

6015 Raintree Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in the sought after Indian River Estates community. Featuring a 4 YEAR OLD ROOF and a whole home water system, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101121
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$315,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

5900 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the seller or property. Don't miss this second opportunity to own this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Indian River Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109771
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Holly Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$330,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

804 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One you have to see, a Holly Avenue Treasure!! The home offers many upgrades stainless steel appliances, impact windows, french doors, oversized rooms, hurricane rated garage door, large screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121613
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$290,000.00 ($118.85 / sqft )

6144 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably kept home in a 55+ gated community. Great amenities: clubhouse, pool and social activities. Bright, open layout with thoughtful updates throughout: refreshed kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Anita Street S, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$337,500.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

800 Anita Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a well preserved mid century Florida ranch in desirable White City! This 3BR/2BA, 1,304 sq ft home features beautiful, original terrazzo floors, vintage tile baths, and classic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$318,000.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

6049 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is in the sought after, guard gated 55 plus community of Palm Grove. Updates include gorgeous granite in the kitchen w/ pantry & plenty of cabinet/counter space. The primary suite w/ walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162971
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Quail Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$335,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

1919 Quail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, well maintained home nestled on a quiet cul de sac. This property is perfect for those seeking both functionality and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011139
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Trinidad Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$339,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

1054 Trinidad Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well built 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage CBS home featuring durable concrete block construction with a conventional stem wall foundation, built in 1950 and full of character. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023938
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin