Active
Property Photos
707 Stonewood Court 19c
  1. Image 1 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  2. Image 2 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  3. Image 3 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  4. Image 4 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  5. Image 5 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  6. Image 6 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  7. Image 7 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  8. Image 8 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  9. Image 9 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  10. Image 10 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  11. Image 11 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  12. Image 12 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  13. Image 13 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  14. Image 14 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  15. Image 15 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  16. Image 16 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  17. Image 17 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  18. Image 18 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  19. Image 19 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  20. Image 20 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  21. Image 21 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  22. Image 22 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  23. Image 23 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  24. Image 24 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  25. Image 25 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  26. Image 26 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  27. Image 27 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  28. Image 28 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  29. Image 29 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  30. Image 30 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  31. Image 31 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  32. Image 32 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  33. Image 33 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  34. Image 34 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  35. Image 35 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  36. Image 36 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  37. Image 37 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  38. Image 38 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  39. Image 39 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  40. Image 40 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  41. Image 41 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  42. Image 42 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  43. Image 43 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  44. Image 44 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  45. Image 45 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  46. Image 46 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  47. Image 47 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  48. Image 48 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  49. Image 49 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  50. Image 50 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  51. Image 51 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  52. Image 52 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  53. Image 53 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  54. Image 54 For 707 Stonewood Court 19c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 707 Stonewood Court 19c, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Beautiful, very well maintained 2/2.5 townhome with a screened porch and fenced backyard that opens to the pool across the street. All floors are laminate and tile. The home features a nice open kitchen with sliders, a washer and dryer, a built in pantry, and a half bath downstairs for guests. Upstairs, there are two full bathrooms. The oversized primary bedroom has two closets, impact windows, and a 2024 A/C unit. This condo is minutes from Walmart, Publix, shops, restaurants, I 95, and the Turnpike. It includes two assigned parking spaces. One pet is allowed with no weight restriction (must be on a leash). The property may be rented once per calendar year. Priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 707 Stonewood Court 19c
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER VILLAGE COND PHASE 8 UNIT 19-C
  • Parcel Number: 30424110160000193
  • Style: European
  • Unit Number: 19c
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6512 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$255,000.00

6512 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA split floorplan condo in desirable Chasewood North. Second floor unit with private screened porch with new privacy shades (2025). Fully renovated 2024 with redone ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556536
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$296,888.00 ($345.22 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located on the TOP floor in the heart of Abacoa. Situated within a secure, elevator equipped building. The Portofino floor plan offers split bedrooms for privacy and a walk out BALCONY off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$264,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

6544 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Chasewood North. 2nd floor end unit with garden view. Steps to Community pool and Tennis. 2 bedroom split floor plan with 2 full baths. Master and Livingroom have screened in porch access. Vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161606
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6572 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$265,000.00 ($258.54 / sqft )

6572 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Chasewood North community in Jupiter. Located in an A+ school district. This spacious unit offers a smar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162518
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Muirfield Court 402d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$325,000.00 ($280.17 / sqft )

402 Muirfield Court 402d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf views from this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Indian Creek community. Proudly owned and meticulously cared for by the original owner, this prist

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166209
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Muirfield Court 101d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

101 Muirfield Court 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 light and bright and ready for immediate occupancy on the first floor . Freshly painted. Tile floors throughout and split bedroom plan, open kitchen with breakfast bar and washer and dryer, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166937
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin