Active
Property Photos
101 Muirfield Court 101d
  1. Image 1 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  2. Image 2 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  3. Image 3 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  4. Image 4 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  5. Image 5 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  6. Image 6 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  7. Image 7 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  8. Image 8 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  9. Image 9 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  10. Image 10 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  11. Image 11 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  12. Image 12 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  13. Image 13 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  14. Image 14 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  15. Image 15 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  16. Image 16 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  17. Image 17 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  18. Image 18 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  19. Image 19 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  20. Image 20 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  21. Image 21 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  22. Image 22 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  23. Image 23 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  24. Image 24 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  25. Image 25 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  26. Image 26 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  27. Image 27 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  28. Image 28 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  29. Image 29 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  30. Image 30 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  31. Image 31 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  32. Image 32 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  33. Image 33 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  34. Image 34 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  35. Image 35 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  36. Image 36 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  37. Image 37 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  38. Image 38 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  39. Image 39 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  40. Image 40 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  41. Image 41 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  42. Image 42 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  43. Image 43 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  44. Image 44 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  45. Image 45 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  46. Image 46 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  47. Image 47 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  48. Image 48 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  49. Image 49 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  50. Image 50 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  51. Image 51 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  52. Image 52 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  53. Image 53 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  54. Image 54 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  55. Image 55 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  56. Image 56 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  57. Image 57 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  58. Image 58 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  59. Image 59 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  60. Image 60 For 101 Muirfield Court 101d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 101 Muirfield Court 101d, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

2/2 light and bright and ready for immediate occupancy on the first floor . Freshly painted. Tile floors throughout and split bedroom plan, open kitchen with breakfast bar and washer and dryer, screened porch and two storage closets, brand new microwave, Heater 2025, washer and dryer about a year old , AC 2023, two storage units , Very convenient location on the golf course, easy access to I95 and the Turnpike, beach and shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Muirfield Court 101d
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 628
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coastal Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Storage
  • Legal Description: MUIRFIELD COND UNIT 101-D BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424110330011014
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 101d
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($37.00 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of the best in Somerset at Abacoa Corner Unit! Truly paradise! This bright, airy updated home features top of the line energy efficient stainless steel GE appliances, granite countertops, Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555127
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 210, Jupiter, FL 33458
$380,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. This property has been fully painted. Bathroom cabinet doors and drawer fronts have just be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077429
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($275.30 / sqft )

125 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This property has been fully painted. New vinyl floors in bedrooms and upstairs hall. Open kitchen with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077434
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$369,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible completed updated unit. New flooring, updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, quartz counter tops, lovely back splash, new washer and dryer. This unit has so many extra fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$296,888.00 ($345.22 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Muirfield Court 802a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($258.78 / sqft )

802 Muirfield Court 802a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Muirfield at Indian Creek located at the Golf Club of Jupiter a semi private, daily fee course. This rarely available upstairs end unit condo, 3 BR 2 Bath with a premium location next to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150627
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Keystone Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$365,000.00 ($309.85 / sqft )

2041 Keystone Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit in the centrally located Keystone Condo at Indian Creek. This is not an over 55 years old building requirement! Features panoramic golf course and water views from cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155691
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin