Active
Property Photos
357 Hammocks Trail
  1. Image 1 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  2. Image 2 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  3. Image 3 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  4. Image 4 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  5. Image 5 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  6. Image 6 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  7. Image 7 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  8. Image 8 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  9. Image 9 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  10. Image 10 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  11. Image 11 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  12. Image 12 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  13. Image 13 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  14. Image 14 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  15. Image 15 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  16. Image 16 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  17. Image 17 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  18. Image 18 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  19. Image 19 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  20. Image 20 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  21. Image 21 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  22. Image 22 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  23. Image 23 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  24. Image 24 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  25. Image 25 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  26. Image 26 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  27. Image 27 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  28. Image 28 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  29. Image 29 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  30. Image 30 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  31. Image 31 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  32. Image 32 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  33. Image 33 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  34. Image 34 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  35. Image 35 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  36. Image 36 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  37. Image 37 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  38. Image 38 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  39. Image 39 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  40. Image 40 For 357 Hammocks Trail
  41. Image 41 For 357 Hammocks Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 357 Hammocks Trail, Greenacres, FL 33413

Description

A beautiful and thoughtfully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the highly desirable lakeside of Riverbridge. Every detail has been carefully curated, showcasing quality craftsmanship and stylish finishes throughout. Move in ready , this home truly is a gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Hammocks Trail
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER BRIDGE PAR 2F PL 2 LT 10
  • Parcel Number: 18424415320000100
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6720 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$585,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

6720 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in SAGEWOOD community. This home has 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 2 car garage and lake view. High impact windows, porcelain floors, granite kitchen counter tops, Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144006
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$515,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

870 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Terracina community in West Palm Beach! This beautiful home offers two master suites, on each floor. The first floor master retreat features three spacious closets a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129683
  2. Provided by Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Egret Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,500.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

113 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a highly desirable community! This well maintained property offers spacious living areas and a comfortable flow throughout. The roof and air conditioning were both updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150265
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6498 Adriatic Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$510,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

6498 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Point. This well maintained residence features a two car garage, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155810
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6711 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY! Premium turnkey. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002927
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Soundings Court, Greenacres, FL 33413
$525,000.00 ($186.70 / sqft )

2224 Soundings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful home awaits! A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home with over 2,000 square feet of living space, nestled in the sought after River Bridge community of Greenacres. 2 very large living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005555
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Toxaway Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$549,999.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

605 Toxaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find another 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home in WPB at this price! This beautiful pool home with impact windows, porcelain tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, renovated restrooms, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021803
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin