Active
Property Photos
2702 Knight Lane
  1. Image 1 For 2702 Knight Lane
  2. Image 2 For 2702 Knight Lane
  3. Image 3 For 2702 Knight Lane
  4. Image 4 For 2702 Knight Lane
  5. Image 5 For 2702 Knight Lane
  6. Image 6 For 2702 Knight Lane
  7. Image 7 For 2702 Knight Lane
  8. Image 8 For 2702 Knight Lane
  9. Image 9 For 2702 Knight Lane
  10. Image 10 For 2702 Knight Lane
  11. Image 11 For 2702 Knight Lane
  12. Image 12 For 2702 Knight Lane
  13. Image 13 For 2702 Knight Lane
  14. Image 14 For 2702 Knight Lane
  15. Image 15 For 2702 Knight Lane
  16. Image 16 For 2702 Knight Lane
  17. Image 17 For 2702 Knight Lane
  18. Image 18 For 2702 Knight Lane
  19. Image 19 For 2702 Knight Lane
  20. Image 20 For 2702 Knight Lane
  21. Image 21 For 2702 Knight Lane
  22. Image 22 For 2702 Knight Lane
  23. Image 23 For 2702 Knight Lane
  24. Image 24 For 2702 Knight Lane
  25. Image 25 For 2702 Knight Lane
  26. Image 26 For 2702 Knight Lane
  27. Image 27 For 2702 Knight Lane
  28. Image 28 For 2702 Knight Lane
  29. Image 29 For 2702 Knight Lane
  30. Image 30 For 2702 Knight Lane
  31. Image 31 For 2702 Knight Lane
  32. Image 32 For 2702 Knight Lane
  33. Image 33 For 2702 Knight Lane
  34. Image 34 For 2702 Knight Lane
  35. Image 35 For 2702 Knight Lane
  36. Image 36 For 2702 Knight Lane
  37. Image 37 For 2702 Knight Lane
  38. Image 38 For 2702 Knight Lane
  39. Image 39 For 2702 Knight Lane
  40. Image 40 For 2702 Knight Lane
  41. Image 41 For 2702 Knight Lane
  42. Image 42 For 2702 Knight Lane
  43. Image 43 For 2702 Knight Lane
  44. Image 44 For 2702 Knight Lane
  45. Image 45 For 2702 Knight Lane
  46. Image 46 For 2702 Knight Lane
  47. Image 47 For 2702 Knight Lane
  48. Image 48 For 2702 Knight Lane
  49. Image 49 For 2702 Knight Lane
  50. Image 50 For 2702 Knight Lane
  51. Image 51 For 2702 Knight Lane
  52. Image 52 For 2702 Knight Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 2702 Knight Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit villa offering convenient one level living in a highly desirable Delray Beach location. This well maintained home features a one year old roof and includes a separate shed with a workshop perfect for extra storage or hobbies. Don't miss this opportunity to own in a sought after community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2702 Knight Lane
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL VILLAS COND THREE UNIT 33
  • Parcel Number: 12434619140030330
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 13th Street 12-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$268,888.00 ($182.92 / sqft )

1940 13th Street 12-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1470SF 2 bed/2 bath, single level end unit villa was renovated in 2015 with updated bathrooms, kitchen upgrades and a new fresh interior. The roof 2023, the A/C 2020. The living room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149117
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin