Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  31. Image 31 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  32. Image 32 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  33. Image 33 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  34. Image 34 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  35. Image 35 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  36. Image 36 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  37. Image 37 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  38. Image 38 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  39. Image 39 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  40. Image 40 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  41. Image 41 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  42. Image 42 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  43. Image 43 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  44. Image 44 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  45. Image 45 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  46. Image 46 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  47. Image 47 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  48. Image 48 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  49. Image 49 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Located on the oceanside in South Palm Beach, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,548 square feet of living space larger than most two bedroom units in the building and showcases sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy spectacular sunrises and sunsets from your private, covered balcony complete with modern glass railings to optimize the views. This open concept split floor plan features spacious living and dining areas designed for effortless coastal living and entertaining, complemented by tile flooring throughout, Upgraded bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen and a built in bar. Impact windows provide abundant natural light along with added storm protection and are enchanced by Hunter Douglas custom blinds. The Patrician condominium has recently completed extensive building renovations and offers exceptional amenities including a resort style oceanfront pool & pool deck with lounge areas & an outdoor kitchen with BBQ grills, private beach access, and a fitness center. Two covered parking spaces are included. The monthly COA includes fully funding reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5010
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2037
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 501
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030005010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 5010
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Hot Tub right on the ocean! Sunny southern facing condo overlooking the pool & ocean ready for your creative vision. The spacious living room/dining room has ocean/pool views. The 02 stack is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122719
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 515, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$597,000.00 ($459.23 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a spacious balcony, listening to the gentle trickle of a fountain. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo turns that dream into your every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123214
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard L402, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard L402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined to perfection, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at Palmsea delivers the quintessential South Palm Beach lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137406
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$649,000.00 ($439.11 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Ocean to Intracoastal views and an open floor plan define this beautifully renovated unit. Completed in 2021, this light filled condo features an elegant chefs kitchen with calcite slab, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149239
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin