Active
Property Photos
225 Beach Road 503
  1. Image 1 For 225 Beach Road 503
  2. Image 2 For 225 Beach Road 503
  3. Image 3 For 225 Beach Road 503
  4. Image 4 For 225 Beach Road 503
  5. Image 5 For 225 Beach Road 503
  6. Image 6 For 225 Beach Road 503
  7. Image 7 For 225 Beach Road 503
  8. Image 8 For 225 Beach Road 503
  9. Image 9 For 225 Beach Road 503
  10. Image 10 For 225 Beach Road 503
  11. Image 11 For 225 Beach Road 503
  12. Image 12 For 225 Beach Road 503
  13. Image 13 For 225 Beach Road 503
  14. Image 14 For 225 Beach Road 503
  15. Image 15 For 225 Beach Road 503
  16. Image 16 For 225 Beach Road 503
  17. Image 17 For 225 Beach Road 503
  18. Image 18 For 225 Beach Road 503
  19. Image 19 For 225 Beach Road 503
  20. Image 20 For 225 Beach Road 503
  21. Image 21 For 225 Beach Road 503
  22. Image 22 For 225 Beach Road 503
  23. Image 23 For 225 Beach Road 503
  24. Image 24 For 225 Beach Road 503
  25. Image 25 For 225 Beach Road 503
  26. Image 26 For 225 Beach Road 503
  27. Image 27 For 225 Beach Road 503
  28. Image 28 For 225 Beach Road 503
  29. Image 29 For 225 Beach Road 503
  30. Image 30 For 225 Beach Road 503
  31. Image 31 For 225 Beach Road 503
  32. Image 32 For 225 Beach Road 503
  33. Image 33 For 225 Beach Road 503
  34. Image 34 For 225 Beach Road 503
  35. Image 35 For 225 Beach Road 503
  36. Image 36 For 225 Beach Road 503
  37. Image 37 For 225 Beach Road 503
  38. Image 38 For 225 Beach Road 503
  39. Image 39 For 225 Beach Road 503
  40. Image 40 For 225 Beach Road 503
  41. Image 41 For 225 Beach Road 503
  42. Image 42 For 225 Beach Road 503
  43. Image 43 For 225 Beach Road 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $810,000

Address: 225 Beach Road 503, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Exclusive Jupiter Island waterfront condo! Come enjoy the beautiful clear waters of the intracoastal and ocean just steps from your door. Spectacular views abound from every room. Enjoy the spacious balcony and waterfront pool. Sip a cocktail or read a book while enjoying the sunset and Lighthouse views. Private beach access is directly across the street. This unit is light and airy and in meticulous condition. walk in closets in both Primary bedrooms, each with ensuite bathrooms. The community has a day dock for your enjoyment. Come look at this higher floor unit, you really can't beat the views!! Unit being sold furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Beach Road 503
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $579
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1090
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLAS COND APTS UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 60434032030005030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: R-3(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 602c, Jupiter, FL 33469
$874,900.00 ($673.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 602c Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing unobstructed views of blue water tides, ocean and river, sunrise and sunsets. Watch the dolphins and turtles and manatees swim by! THE BEST waterfront building in THE BEST waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110613
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 417, Jupiter, FL 33469
$879,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Jupiter's coastal lifestyle in this beautiful end unit condo in the highly desirable direct intracoastal gated community of Jupiter Cove. This sought after waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157030
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 Sea Turtle Court 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$750,000.00 ($316.72 / sqft )

19101 Sea Turtle Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront condo at Turtle Creek Club boasting 3bed/3baths and complete hurricane impact glass. You'll love the vaulted ceilings being a top corner unit and open great room with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159202
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$895,000.00 ($697.58 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located on the third floor along the Intracoastal Waterway in Tequesta. This residence offers panoramic water views and high ceilings that en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164728
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($337.84 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Bring offers! A boaters dream! Fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths with wide river views from most rooms. Boat slip w/ lift included! Brand new roof and freshly painted exterior!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167339
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 104, Tequesta, FL 33469
$775,000.00 ($604.05 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully done first floor unit in an amazing building! This two bed two bath unit overlooking the intracoastal is the epitome of living the Florida lifestyle. Kitchen has been updated and opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$799,000.00 ($429.57 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly unique opportunity and a boaters paradise in Tequesta! TWO condo units combined to form this 1,500sf, 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront residence at Whitehall, offering stunning River views & endl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Unit 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$764,000.00 ($636.67 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers..enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right outside your door. This 2bed/2bath fully updated condo is right on the intracoastal Waterway on the worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012159
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,000.00 ($554.09 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this natural light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo premium middle building in the highly sought after gated Intracoastal community of Jupiter Cove. This beautifully updated residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017821
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708, Tequesta, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($488.10 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features all new impact windows and a screened in balcony showcasing breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018973
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin