Active
Property Photos
478 Tequesta Drive 205
  1. Image 1 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  2. Image 2 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  3. Image 3 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  4. Image 4 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  5. Image 5 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  6. Image 6 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  7. Image 7 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  8. Image 8 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  9. Image 9 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  10. Image 10 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  11. Image 11 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  12. Image 12 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  13. Image 13 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  14. Image 14 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  15. Image 15 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  16. Image 16 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  17. Image 17 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  18. Image 18 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  19. Image 19 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  20. Image 20 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  21. Image 21 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  22. Image 22 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  23. Image 23 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  24. Image 24 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  25. Image 25 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  26. Image 26 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  27. Image 27 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  28. Image 28 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  29. Image 29 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  30. Image 30 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  31. Image 31 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  32. Image 32 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  33. Image 33 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  34. Image 34 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  35. Image 35 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  36. Image 36 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  37. Image 37 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  38. Image 38 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  39. Image 39 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  40. Image 40 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  41. Image 41 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  42. Image 42 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  43. Image 43 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  44. Image 44 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  45. Image 45 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  46. Image 46 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  47. Image 47 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  48. Image 48 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  49. Image 49 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  50. Image 50 For 478 Tequesta Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 478 Tequesta Drive 205, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

A truly unique opportunity and a boaters paradise in Tequesta! TWO condo units combined to form this 1,500sf, 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront residence at Whitehall, offering stunning River views & endless possibilities! Relax on the TWO screened lanais & enjoy the spectacular water view of the Loxahatchee River with private dockage for 30' boats for owners on a first come basis for $300/yr! Currently no waiting list & no fixed bridges with direct ocean access. Paddle boards & kayaks welcome! Whitehall is a hidden gem; 55+ waterfront community; 32 condos, docks, pool, lovely grounds & within walking distance of Tequesta village center's quaint shops & restaurants. A unique opportunity to live on the water with your boat in your own back yard. Parking #10 & #11. COMING SOON: ELEVATOR!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 478 Tequesta Drive 205
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Whitehall Condominium Association
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND APTS UNITS 205 & 206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 60424025140002050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 602c, Jupiter, FL 33469
$874,900.00 ($673.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 602c Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing unobstructed views of blue water tides, ocean and river, sunrise and sunsets. Watch the dolphins and turtles and manatees swim by! THE BEST waterfront building in THE BEST waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110613
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 417, Jupiter, FL 33469
$879,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Jupiter's coastal lifestyle in this beautiful end unit condo in the highly desirable direct intracoastal gated community of Jupiter Cove. This sought after waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157030
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 Sea Turtle Court 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$750,000.00 ($316.72 / sqft )

19101 Sea Turtle Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront condo at Turtle Creek Club boasting 3bed/3baths and complete hurricane impact glass. You'll love the vaulted ceilings being a top corner unit and open great room with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159202
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 307, Tequesta, FL 33469
$895,000.00 ($697.58 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located on the third floor along the Intracoastal Waterway in Tequesta. This residence offers panoramic water views and high ceilings that en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164728
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($337.84 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Bring offers! A boaters dream! Fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths with wide river views from most rooms. Boat slip w/ lift included! Brand new roof and freshly painted exterior!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167339
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 503, Tequesta, FL 33469
$829,000.00 ($592.14 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Jupiter Island waterfront condo! Come enjoy the beautiful clear waters of the intracoastal and ocean just steps from your door. Spectacular views abound from every room. Enjoy the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169697
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 104, Tequesta, FL 33469
$775,000.00 ($604.05 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully done first floor unit in an amazing building! This two bed two bath unit overlooking the intracoastal is the epitome of living the Florida lifestyle. Kitchen has been updated and opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Unit 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$789,000.00 ($657.50 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers..enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right outside your door. This 2bed/2bath fully updated condo is right on the intracoastal Waterway on the worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012159
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315, Jupiter, FL 33469
$799,000.00 ($554.09 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this natural light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo premium middle building in the highly sought after gated Intracoastal community of Jupiter Cove. This beautifully updated residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017821
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708, Tequesta, FL 33469
$799,999.00 ($488.10 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features all new impact windows and a screened in balcony showcasing breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018973
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin