Active
Property Photos
300 Golfview Terrace 142
  1. Image 1 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  2. Image 2 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  3. Image 3 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  4. Image 4 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  5. Image 5 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  6. Image 6 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  7. Image 7 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  8. Image 8 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  9. Image 9 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  10. Image 10 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  11. Image 11 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  12. Image 12 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  13. Image 13 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  14. Image 14 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  15. Image 15 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  16. Image 16 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  17. Image 17 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  18. Image 18 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  19. Image 19 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  20. Image 20 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  21. Image 21 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  22. Image 22 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  23. Image 23 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  24. Image 24 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  25. Image 25 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  26. Image 26 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  27. Image 27 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  28. Image 28 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  29. Image 29 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  30. Image 30 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  31. Image 31 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  32. Image 32 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  33. Image 33 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  34. Image 34 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  35. Image 35 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  36. Image 36 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  37. Image 37 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  38. Image 38 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  39. Image 39 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  40. Image 40 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  41. Image 41 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  42. Image 42 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  43. Image 43 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  44. Image 44 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  45. Image 45 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  46. Image 46 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  47. Image 47 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  48. Image 48 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  49. Image 49 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  50. Image 50 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  51. Image 51 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  52. Image 52 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  53. Image 53 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  54. Image 54 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  55. Image 55 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  56. Image 56 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  57. Image 57 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  58. Image 58 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  59. Image 59 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  60. Image 60 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  61. Image 61 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  62. Image 62 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  63. Image 63 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  64. Image 64 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  65. Image 65 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  66. Image 66 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  67. Image 67 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  68. Image 68 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  69. Image 69 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  70. Image 70 For 300 Golfview Terrace 142
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,900

Address: 300 Golfview Terrace 142, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Totally remodeled first floor condo in a very active 55+ golf community. Hurry this luxurious, elegant and spacious condo is awaiting for you in sunny florida's paradise. Truly totally remodeled 2 bedrooms 2 baths condo is located in the very active 55+ golf community of leisureville golfview u3. In boynton beach. As a golfer here you play free of charge to your heart content, and if golfing is not your game, there are 3 gorgeous club houses, with pools and many other amenities that would keep you and your family occupied for most of the day. This gorgeous condo has been completely renovated with luxurious and modern dcor featuring uncompleted hurricane impact doors and windows for added safety and security. ... Very large porcelain tiles. Designers drop down coffered ceiling like one may find in the mansions on palm beach island. The kitchen is equipped with soft close spacious cabinetry, cascading quartz countertop all new stainless steel appliances, including a dual wall oven and microwave, cooktop with pot filler faucet, oversized 36" fridge, for the master chef in you. The condo has a new water heater for energy efficiency and a water purification system that feeds every faucet and shower head. Also, this is one of very few units in the community that features a smart ultrafast electric washer and dryer combo in carbon graphite color. Equipped with ventless heat pump technology, this appliance is so wonderfully smart that it allows you to control it remotely with your phone, enabling you to do your laundry even when you're not home. This innovative convenience brings a new level of flexibility to your daily routine, ensuring your laundry is finished on your schedule. The community is located in a lovely golf community and offers a serene and peaceful environment. The condo is perfect for those who enjoy golfing or simply want to relax and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. The location also offers vicinity to shopping, fine dining, entertainment, banking, medical, and the gorgeous white sand beach. If you are accustomed to the finer things in life, have a discriminating taste, and are looking for a gorgeous condo to call your own, look no further, you have found it! Do not delay schedule an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Golfview Terrace 142
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $270,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 901
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Soccer Field
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE GOLF VIEW NORTH APT 142
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529170001420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 142
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R3—R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Via De Casas Norte  28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$289,000.00 ($271.62 / sqft )

28 Via De Casas Norte 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous light filled corner unit offering serene greenspace & tennis court views. This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready & renovated top to bottom. Features include newer roof, impact d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,500.00 ($203.32 / sqft )

135 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153103
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$300,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

7 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY ALL BUYERS CLOSING COSTS (with full price offer and using sellers prefered lender) Located in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170043
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 24th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$260,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

1204 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted Edgewood 2Br/2Ba home with full Florida room. Front and back patios. Kitchen totally remodeled with extra cabinetry, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, updated appliances. Recess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1104 Ocean Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

1104 Ocean Avenue More Like This

Charming Home in Active 55+ Community in Boynton Beach! Welcome to 1104 W Ocean Avenue, a beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Leisureville 55+ community, offering the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009545
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$309,900.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

2113 15th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning expanded corner Challenger 2BR/2BA split bedroom layout. Oversized east facing front porch welcomes cooling Gulfstream breezes. Kitchen updated with newer cabinetry, tiled countertops and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin