Active
Property Photos
229 Mosaic Drive 44
  1. Image 2 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  2. Image 3 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  3. Image 4 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  4. Image 8 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  5. Image 9 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  6. Image 10 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  7. Image 11 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  8. Image 12 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  9. Image 13 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  10. Image 14 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  11. Image 15 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  12. Image 16 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  13. Image 17 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  14. Image 18 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  15. Image 19 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  16. Image 20 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  17. Image 21 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  18. Image 22 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  19. Image 23 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  20. Image 24 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  21. Image 25 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  22. Image 26 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  23. Image 27 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  24. Image 28 For 229 Mosaic Drive 44
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 229 Mosaic Drive 44, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/dining area, attached two car garage & spacious porches for entertaining & relaxing in the warm Florida breeze. Smartly designed, these roomy villas are rich with natural light & quality finishes. Amenities include a community pool & private pickleball courts. Conveniently located just a short golf cart ride to beautiful downtown Port St. Joe, explore the shops, restaurants, live music & entertainment of the Forgotten Coast or spend the day on the pristine waters of St. Joseph Bay; fishing, scalloping, paddle boarding & kayaking. Become a VIP today! Call for a showing & tour of the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 768781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 229 Mosaic Drive 44
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven
  • Legal Description: ARAZZO ON MADISION SUBD LOT 44 ORB 705/963 FR PTW LLC MAP 69B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 03037-086R
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 44
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Arazzo Way 1, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

290 Arazzo Way 1 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 2BR/2.5BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780464
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

356 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782247
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

414 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786937
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

432 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786938
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

328 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Welcome to 328 Salt Creek, a stylish 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath w/2 car carage this townhome has Gulf views, located in Salt Creek Mexico Beach's newest townhome community on the peaceful eastern edge of Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787795
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Coastal Canopy Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$295,900.00 ($187.52 / sqft )

364 Coastal Canopy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Canmore, a new home featured at Salt Pines in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Canmore is a charming two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and offering 1,578 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788021
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin