Active
Property Photos
7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. The Airbnb friendly community is moments from the beach, making it ideal as a primary home, long term rental, or vacation rental. Major upgrades include a life proof PVC deck and privacy fence that add comfort, privacy, low maintenance, and value. The kitchen features new appliances, a modern backsplash, and updated light fixtures, while new vinyl plank flooring is installed downstairs and in the bathroom. Located on the preferred side of the community, the home overlooks a beautiful lighted pond and offers an oversized driveway with room for multiple vehicles. Turnkey and move in/rental ready, it's minutes from the beach, dining, and entertainmentschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 764935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7482 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 548
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WineCooler
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HATHAWAY TOWNHOMES LOT 18 ORB 4393 P 140
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27905-050-181
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1885 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

1885 Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hathaway Townhomes where Short Term Rentals ARE Allowed! This 3 bedroom, 2 and half townhome has a beautiful interior door with nickel hardware, vinyl plank flooring and designer lighting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767103
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784668
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($227.21 / sqft )

1887 Pointe Drive More Like This

Discover this charming, fully furnished coastal style townhome offering 1,496 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath in the highly desirable Hathaway Townhomes community. Whether you'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786690
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Cyan Lane 26, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

303 Cyan Lane 26 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787069
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7687 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

7687 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at 7687 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, perfectly blends modern style with laid back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787264
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788432
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

322 Madison Circle More Like This

Spacious coastal living just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This 4 bedroom home in Harrison's Walk delivers style, space, and an unbeatable location. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788958
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$284,999.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

7512 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Here is the perfect townhome in PCB. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath boasting a new A/C unit and impact doors and windows. These upgrades allow you more energy efficiency while you are cool and comfortable. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin