Active
Property Photos
1219 Thomas  203
  1. Image 1 For 1219 Thomas  203
  2. Image 2 For 1219 Thomas  203
  3. Image 3 For 1219 Thomas  203
  4. Image 6 For 1219 Thomas  203
  5. Image 7 For 1219 Thomas  203
  6. Image 8 For 1219 Thomas  203
  7. Image 11 For 1219 Thomas  203
  8. Image 12 For 1219 Thomas  203
  9. Image 13 For 1219 Thomas  203
  10. Image 14 For 1219 Thomas  203
  11. Image 15 For 1219 Thomas  203
  12. Image 16 For 1219 Thomas  203
  13. Image 17 For 1219 Thomas  203
  14. Image 18 For 1219 Thomas  203
  15. Image 19 For 1219 Thomas  203
  16. Image 20 For 1219 Thomas  203
  17. Image 21 For 1219 Thomas  203
  18. Image 22 For 1219 Thomas  203
  19. Image 23 For 1219 Thomas  203
  20. Image 24 For 1219 Thomas  203
  21. Image 25 For 1219 Thomas  203
  22. Image 26 For 1219 Thomas  203
  23. Image 27 For 1219 Thomas  203
  24. Image 28 For 1219 Thomas  203
  25. Image 29 For 1219 Thomas  203
  26. Image 30 For 1219 Thomas  203
  27. Image 31 For 1219 Thomas  203
  28. Image 32 For 1219 Thomas  203
  29. Image 33 For 1219 Thomas  203
  30. Image 34 For 1219 Thomas  203
  31. Image 35 For 1219 Thomas  203
  32. Image 36 For 1219 Thomas  203
  33. Image 37 For 1219 Thomas  203
  34. Image 38 For 1219 Thomas  203
  35. Image 39 For 1219 Thomas  203
  36. Image 40 For 1219 Thomas  203
  37. Image 41 For 1219 Thomas  203
  38. Image 42 For 1219 Thomas  203
  39. Image 43 For 1219 Thomas  203
  40. Image 44 For 1219 Thomas  203
  41. Image 45 For 1219 Thomas  203
  42. Image 46 For 1219 Thomas  203
  43. Image 47 For 1219 Thomas  203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 1219 Thomas 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow is the perfect beach home. This home has fully equipped kitchen with a breakfast bar, a large addition living room and a large screened patio on the back. Recent updates include HVAC 2021, Hot water heater 2019, paint, floors, and light fixtures, new bathroom vanities and mirrors, new kitchen faucet and cabinetry hardware. Most furnishings included.(see list in documents of items that convey)The home has a covered awning for parking of two vehicles. Emerald Pointe Resort is gated, golf cart friendly, pet friendly community located 3 miles from St Andrews State Park. Convenient to restaurants and shopping. Amenities include 2 pools (one seasonally heated) hot tub, large clubhouse, exercise room, lake with boardwalk and shuffleboard court. HOA fee includes water, sewer, garbage, High speed internet and lawn service. Call for a showing today. All information including age, square footage, lot and room sizes are approximate. Verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Thomas 203
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 306
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE RESORT CONDO UNIT 203 PH II ORB 4608 P 1949
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30159-303-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 157
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5314 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

5314 Pinetree Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Great beach home within walking distance to beach, shopping, and restaurants! This would make a great VRBO or first time home! Fenced back yard, one car garage, laundry in garage, large kitchen. Call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789544
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lagoon Knoll  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($269.21 / sqft )

2803 Lagoon Knoll A More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed, No HOA and Completely Remodeled. This bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bath property comes fully furnished and is located only half a mile to the beach. Just a short walk or bik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 25, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($275.69 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 25 More Like This

$5K PRICE REDUCTION for this great LOCATION >> right across from the back pool. And did I mention GORGEOUS? Just renovated and beautiful. All new kitchen, possibly the largest in Emerald Pointe. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Pinetree Ave  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

6322 Pinetree Ave A More Like This

Come see this incredible property. Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Panama City Beach Just Blocks from the Gulf! Welcome to 6322 Pinetree Ave Unit A, a fully functional 2 bedroom, 1 and a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas  133, Panama City, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($353.90 / sqft )

1219 Thomas 133 More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow is the perfect beach home. This home has fully equipped kitchen with a breakfast bar, a large addition living room and a large, screened patio on the back. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780853
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

8520 Lagoon Drive More Like This

No HOA Coastal Townhome on North Lagoon Dr. Steps to the Beach + Proven ROI This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal townhome sits in one of the most desirable pockets of Panama City Beachless than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782549
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin